Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Identification of dynamical paramenters for a short-range rocket system firing
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
การไอเด็นติฟายดายนามิคพารามิเตอร์ของระบบการยิงจรวดระยะสั้น
Year (A.D.)
1975
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Tienchai Pradisthayon
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
Master of Engineering
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Electrical Engineering
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1975.1
Abstract
The method of identifying the various parameters caused by the aerodynamic motion of a rocket system firing has been developed. An open – loop of fin – stabilized short – range rocket system has been investigated. The mathematical analysis of the motion and dispersion of the rockets has been derived. The identification of such parameters as the velocity at the end of burning time and the drag coefficient of a fin-stabilized short – range rocket has been evaluated for practical applications.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
วิธีการไอเด็นติฟายค่าตัวแปรต่างๆ ซึ่งเกิดจากการเคลื่อนไหวในทางอากาศพลศาสตร์ของระบบการยิงจรวดได้ถูกกำหนดขึ้นโดยการศึกษาจากระบบการยิงจรวดระยะสั้นแบบฟินสเตบิไลซ์ ใช้วิธีทางคณิตศาสตร์ทำการวิเคราะห์เกี่ยวกับการเคลื่อนไหวและการบ่ายเบนของตัวจรวดโดยที่การไอเด็นติฟายค่าตัวแปรเช่นความเร็วของจรวด ณ จุดสุดท้ายของการเผาไหม้ของดินขับภายในตัวจรวด ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ของแรงต้านที่เกิดกับจรวดระยะสั้นแบบฟินสเตบิไลซ์ เพื่อที่จะได้นำไปใช้ประโยชน์ในการใช้งานจริงของระบบการยิงจรวด
Share
COinS