Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Influences of customer experience, green brand image and ethnocentrism on purchase intention of full-service coffee shop
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรวรรณ องค์ครุฑรักษา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.608
Abstract
งานวิจัยชิ้นนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของประสบการณ์ลูกค้าจากช่องทางที่หลากหลาย ประสบการณ์ลูกค้าทั้ง 5 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1) ด้านความสอดคล้อง 2) ด้านการเชื่อมต่อ 3) ด้านการผสมผสาน 4) ด้านความยืดหยุ่น และ 5) ด้านเฉพาะบุคคล ภาพลักษณ์ตราสินค้าสีเขียว อัตนิยมเชิงวัฒนธรรม ความเป็นสากลนิยมที่ส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อสินค้าของร้านกาแฟแบบบริการเต็มรูปแบบ และเพื่อวิเคราะห์ตัวแปร ได้แก่ ประสบการณ์ลูกค้าจากช่องทางที่หลากหลาย ภาพลักษณ์ตราสินค้าสีเขียว อัตนิยมเชิงวัฒนธรรม ความเป็นสากลนิยม และความตั้งใจซื้อ โดยงานวิจัยชิ้นนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ใช้วิธีวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ เก็บข้อมูลกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีกำลังซื้อ และอยู่ในช่วงอายุตั้งแต่ 20 ปีขึ้นไป จำนวน 400 ตัวอย่าง เมื่อนำมาวิเคราะห์การถดถอยแบบเส้นตรงพหุคูณ (Multiple Linear Regression) พบว่า ประสบการณ์ลูกค้าจากช่องทางที่หลากหลาย ความเป็นสากลนิยม และภาพลักษณ์ตราสินค้าสีเขียวที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อสินค้าของร้านกาแฟแบบบริการเต็มรูปแบบมากที่สุดตามลำดับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 33.40 ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 อย่างไรก็ตาม ผู้วิจัยต้องการทราบว่า ตัวแปรประสบการณ์ลูกค้ามีตัวแปรในทุก ๆ ด้านที่มีผลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อ หรือมีตัวแปรย่อยด้านใดที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อสินค้าของร้านกาแฟแบบบริการเต็มรูปแบบ จึงทำการทดสอบสมมติฐานที่ 2 เมื่อทำการทดสอบเพิ่มเติมโดยทำการแยกตัวแปรย่อยของตัวแปรประสบการณ์ลูกค้าออกเป็น 5 ด้าน ประกอบด้วย ด้านการเชื่อมต่อ ด้านการผสมผสาน ด้านความสอดคล้อง ด้านความยืดหยุ่น และด้านเฉพาะบุคคล พบว่า ตัวแปรย่อยด้านความสอดคล้อง และด้านความยืดหยุ่นมีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อสินค้าของร้านกาแฟแบบบริการเต็มรูปแบบมากที่สุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 33.40 ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 และไม่มีตัวแปรอื่น ๆ มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจซื้ออย่างมีนัยสำคัญระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The study aims to investigate the influence of Customer Experience classified into 5 categories namely 1) Consistency, 2) Connection, 3) Integration, 4) Flexibility, and 5) Individuality. Green Brand Image, Ethnocentrism, and Cosmopolitanism that affect on Purchase Intention of Full-Service Coffee Shop. Furthermore, the study aims to analyze the related factors including the customer experience from omnichannel, green brand image, ethnocentrism, cosmopolitanism, and purchase intention. The study is logically perceived as quantitative research which has proceeded via survey research and collecting information from the sample group consisting of 400 people who have purchasing power and age over 20 years old. According to the Multiple Linear Regression analysis, the study finds that customer experience from omnichannel, cosmopolitanism, and green brand image are considered major influences to the determination of consuming full-service coffee shop respectively and it is equal to 33.40% or statistically significant level 0.05. However, the researcher is willing to identify every factor and component variable that has an impact on purchase intention of full-service coffee shop in all aspects, thus the researcher performs the second hypothesis testing by arranging the component variable of the factor that motivates the customer experience into 5 aspects including connection, integration, consistency, flexibility, and individuality. The study reveals that consistency and flexibility are considered to be the only two influential component variables that predominantly affect on purchase intention of full-service coffee shop and it is equal to 37.40% or a statistically significant level 0.05.
Creative Commons License