Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
2-Absorbing R-ideals of modules over near rings
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
อาร์-ไอดีล 2-แอบซอร์บิงของมอดูลเหนือเนียร์ริง
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Sajee Pianskool
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
Master of Science
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Mathematics
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1685
Abstract
It is known that near rings and modules over near rings are generalized algebraic structures of rings and modules over rings, respectively. In this thesis, we introduce the concepts of 2-absorbing R-ideals of modules over near rings and 2-absorbing ideals of near rings which are generalization of prime R-ideals of modules over near rings and prime ideals of near rings, respectively. Moreover, we present some results analogous to those in ring theory. We provide the notions of strongly 2- absorbing R-ideals of modules over near rings and strongly 2-absorbing ideals of near rings and study some of their properties. Finally, we also focus on some results of 2-absorbing R-ideals of modules over decomposable near rings and 2-absorbing ideals of decomposable near rings.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
เป็นที่ทราบกันว่าเนียร์ริงและมอดูลเหนือเนียร์ริงเป็นพีชคณิตที่มีโครงสร้างวางนัยทั่วไป ของริงและมอดูลเหนือริงตามลา ดับ ในงานวิจัยนี้เราแนะนา แนวคิดของ อาร์-ไอดีล 2-แอบซอร์บิง ของมอดูลเหนือเนียร์ริงและไอดีล 2-แอบซอร์บิงของเนียร์ริงซึ่งเป็นการวางนัยทั่วไปของอาร์-ไอ ดีลเฉพาะของมอดูลเหนือเนียร์ริง และไอดีลเฉพาะของเนียร์ริงตามลา ดับ ยิ่งไปกว่านั้น เรานา เสนอ ผลวิจัยบางอย่างในทา นองเดียวกับผลวิจัยเหล่านั้นในทฤษฎีบนริง เราให้แนวคิดของ อาร์-ไอดีล 2- แอบซอร์บิงอย่างแข็งของมอดูลเหนือเนียร์ริง และไอดีล 2-แอบซอร์บิงอย่างแข็งของเนียร์ริงพร้อม กับศึกษาสมบัติบางประการ ท้ายสุดแล้ว เรายังมุ่งเน้นผลวิจัยบางประการของ อาร์-ไอดีล 2-แอบ ซอร์บิงของมอดูลเหนือเนียร์ริงที่สามารถแยกได้ และไอดีล 2-แอบซอร์บิงของเนียร์ริงที่สามารถ แยกได้
Creative Commons License