Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
EFFECTIVE ONLINE RETRIEVAL SYSTEM FOR MEDICAL SERVICE PROVIDER INFORMATION
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ระบบการค้นคืนแบบออนไลน์ที่มีประสิทธิภาพสำหรับสารสนเทศที่เกี่ยวกับผู้ให้บริการทางการแพทย์
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Chidchanok Lursinsap
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
Master of Science
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Computer Science and Information Technology
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1482
Abstract
This paper analyzes the current active Medical Tourism websites and discusses the availability of various features among these websites. The analysis is based on the collected data about the features’ importance and users’ online search patterns from those people have experiences in Medical Tourism and medical information search on the Internet. This study focuses on the medical tourism market in Thailand due to its popularity and high ranking among other international medical tourism destinations. A medical tourism aggregative system is proposed by using one of the Data Mining tools – Association rule. The system evaluation showed the proposed system can improve users' information processing speed and reduce users' decision making time.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
บทความนี้วิเคราะห์เว็บไซต์การท่องเที่ยวเชิงการแพทย์ที่ใช้งานอยู่ในปัจจุบันและกล่าวถึงความพร้อมใช้งานของคุณลักษณะต่างๆในเว็บไซต์เหล่านี้ การวิเคราะห์จะขึ้นอยู่กับข้อมูลที่เก็บรวบรวมเกี่ยวกับความสำคัญและรูปแบบการค้นหาออนไลน์ของผู้ใช้จากคนเหล่านั้นที่มีประสบการณ์ด้านการท่องเที่ยวทางการแพทย์และการค้นหาข้อมูลทางการแพทย์บนอินเทอร์เน็ต การศึกษาครั้งนี้มุ่งเน้นไปที่ตลาดการท่องเที่ยวเชิงการแพทย์ในประเทศไทยเนื่องจากความนิยมและการจัดอันดับสูงในหมู่จุดหมายการท่องเที่ยวทางการแพทย์ต่างประเทศอื่น ๆ ระบบการรวมการท่องเที่ยวทางการแพทย์เสนอโดยใช้เครื่องมือการทำเหมืองข้อมูล - กฎของสมาคม การประเมินระบบได้แสดงให้เห็นว่าระบบที่เสนอนี้ช่วยเพิ่มความเร็วในการประมวลผลข้อมูลของผู้ใช้และลดเวลาในการตัดสินใจของผู้ใช้
Creative Commons License