Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปลี่ยนน้ำมันหล่อลื่นใช้แล้วเป็นเชื้อเพลิงเหลวบนตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยาเอฟซีซีใช้แล้วในเครื่องปฏิกรณ์แบบต่อเนื่อง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
CONVERSION OF USED LUBRICATING OIL TO LIQUID FUEL ON SPENT FCC CATALYST IN CONTINUOUS REACTOR
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธราพงษ์ วิทิตศานต์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ปิโตรเคมีและวิทยาศาสตร์พอลิเมอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.833
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้ศึกษาการไพโรไลซิสน้ำมันหล่อลื่นใช้แล้วเป็นเชื้อเพลิงเหลวบนตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยาเอฟซีซีใช้แล้วในเครื่องปฏิกรณ์แบบต่อเนื่อง ศึกษาที่ภาวะอุณหภูมิในการเกิดปฏิกิริยา 380-450 องศาเซลเซียส อัตราการไหลของสารตั้งต้น 3-9 มิลลิลิตรต่อนาที อัตราการไหลของแก๊สไนโตรเจน 50-150 มิลลิลิตรต่อนาที และปริมาณตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยาคิดเป็นร้อยละ 30-60 โดยปริมาตรของเครื่องปฏิกรณ์ ออกแบบการทดลองโดยการออกแบบการทดลองเชิงประกอบแบบสองระดับประสมกลางเพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของตัวแปรที่มีผลต่อร้อยละผลได้ของผลิตภัณฑ์เชื้อเพลิงเหลวองค์ประกอบที่ดีที่สุด วิเคราะห์ผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ได้โดยเครื่องแก๊สโครมาโทรกราฟฟีจำลองการกลั่น ภาวะที่เหมาะสมที่วิเคราะห์ด้วยโปรแกรม Design-Expert พบว่าสภาวะที่ดีที่สุดคือ อุณหภูมิ 450 องศาเซลเซียส อัตราการไหลของสารตั้งต้น 9 มิลลิลิตรต่อนาที อัตราการไหลของแก๊สไนโตรเจน 50 มิลลิลิตรต่อนาที และปริมาณตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยาร้อยละ 44.65 โดยปริมาตรของเครื่องปฏิกรณ์ ผลจากการทดลองจริงในสภาวะที่ได้จากการคำนวณด้วยโปรแกรมได้ร้อยละผลได้ของผลิตภัณฑ์เชื้อเพลิงเหลวเท่ากับ 96.47 โดยน้ำหนัก และร้อยละผลได้ของผลิตภัณฑ์ดีเซลเท่ากับ 43 โดยน้ำหนัก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to studies the pyrolysis of lubricating oil to liquid fuels using spent FCC in the continuous reactor under the temperature of 380-450 °C, flow rate of lubricating oil 3-9 mL/min, nitrogen gas flow rate of 50-150 mL/min, and spent FCC catalyst of 30-60 %v/v. The design of experiment were used to determine the parameters which were effect to liquid yield and their composition. The substantial of products was analysed by Distillation Simulation Gas Chromatography to determine the liquid oil composition. The optimum condition calculated by Design Expert program was found in the experiment of 9 mL/min of initial lubricating oil with flow rate of nitrogen 50 mL/min and catalyst volume 44.65 % volume of reactor at temperature of 450 °C. This condition gave liquid yield of 96.47 %wt whereas the liquid product distribution gave the highest of diesel like fraction 43 %wt.
Creative Commons License