Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Piano recital of different styles from romantic period by Pattaraphon Wongsun
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปานใจ จุฬาพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Music (ภาควิชาดุริยางคศิลป์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางคศิลป์ตะวันตก
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.573
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาหาความรู้ วิเคราะห์ ตีความบทเพลง และเลือกใช้เทคนิคที่เหมาะสมในการบรรเลงบทเพลงสำหรับเปียโนในยุคโรแมนติกจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 4 บท ได้แก่ 1) Barcarolle in F-sharp major, Op.60 ผลงานของเฟรเดริค โชแปง 2) Sonata in B-flat minor, Op.35 No.2 ผลงานของเฟรเดริค โชแปง 3) Images, Book 2 ผลงานของโคลด เดอบุสซี และ 4) Fantasy in C major, Op.15 "Wanderer Fantasy" ผลงานของฟรานซ์ ชูเบิร์ต ผลการวิจัยแสดงการตีความบทเพลง การนำเสนอเทคนิคการบรรเลง ตลอดจนการถ่ายทอดและนำเสนอบทเพลงอย่างสมบูรณ์แบบ รวมทั้งวิธีการและขั้นตอนการเตรียมความพร้อมสำหรับการแสดงเดี่ยวเปียโนที่จัดขึ้น ณ Tongsuang's Concert Salon & Gallery บ้านสวนตะวันธรรม คลองหลวง จังหวัดปทุมธานี เมื่อวันที่ 15 ธันวาคม พ.ศ.2565 ใช้เวลาในการแสดงรวมประมาณ 1 ชั่วโมง 15 นาที
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to develop music knowledge, analyze musical structure, interpret, and use proper performing techniques in 1) Barcarolle in F-sharp major, Op.60 by Frederic Chopin 2) Sonata in B-flat minor, Op.35 No.2 by Frederic Chopin 3) Images, Book 2 by Claude Debussy and 4) Fantasy in C major, Op.15 "Wanderer Fantasy" by Franz Schubert. The results show the researcher’s interpretation and performing techniques as well as process of conveying a satisfying piano recital at Tongsuang's Concert Salon & Gallery, Baan Suan Tawandhamma, Klong Luang, Pathum Thani on December, 15th, 2022. The whole performance was about 1 hour 15 minutes.
Included in
Music Commons
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.