Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ф-n-absorbing ideals and ф-generalized-n-absorbing ideals of commutative semirings
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ไอดีลฟี-เอ็น-แอบซอร์บิงและไอดีลฟ-วางนัยทั่วไป-เอ็น-แอบซอร์บิงของกึ่งริงสลับที่
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Amorn Wasanawichit
Second Advisor
Sajee Pianskool
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
Doctor of Philosophy
Degree Level
Doctoral Degree
Degree Discipline
Mathematics
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.940
Abstract
In this dissertation, we introduce the concepts of ф-primary ideals, ф-n-absorbing ideals and ф-generalized-n-absorbing ideals of a commutative semiring R with nonzero identity where ф is a function from the set of ideals of R into the set of ideals of R or the empty set. These are extended from primary ideals, n-absorbing ideals and generalized n-absorbing ideals of commutative rings with nonzero identity, respectively. We investigate ф-primary ideals, ф-n-absorbing ideals and ф-generalized-n-absorbing ideals in three types of semirings structures; namely, semirings (in general), quotient semirings and semirings of fractions in various points of view. In addition, we examine relationships among ф-primary ideals, ф-n-absorbing ideals and ф-generalized-n-absorbing ideals and can conclude that ф-primary ideals and ф-n-absorbing ideals do not imply each other; nevertheless, both imply ф-generalized-n-absorbing ideals.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
ในดุษฎีนิพนธ์เล่มนี้ เราแนะนำแนวคิดของไอดีลฟี-ปฐมภูมิ, ไอดีลฟี-เอ็น-แอบซอร์บิงและไอดีลฟี-วางนัยทั่วไป-เอ็น-แอบซอร์บิงของกึ่งริงสลับที่ R ที่มีเอกลักษณ์ที่ไม่เป็นศูนย์ เมื่อ ฟีคือฟังก์ชันจากเซตของไอดีลทั้งหมดของ R ไปยังเซตของไอดีลทั้งหมดของ R หรือเซตว่าง แนวคิดเหล่านี้ถูกขยายมาจากไอดีลปฐมภูมิ, ไอดีลเอ็น-แอบซอร์บิงและไอดีลวางนัยทั่วไป เอ็น-แอบซอร์บิงของริงสลับที่ที่มีเอกลักษณ์ที่ไม่เป็นศูนย์ ตามลำดับ เราศึกษาไอดีลฟี-ปฐมภูมิ, ไอดีลฟี-เอ็น-แอบซอร์บิงและไอดีลฟี-วางนัยทั่วไป-เอ็น-แอบซอร์บิงในโครงสร้างกึ่งริงสามประเภท กล่าวคือ กึ่งริง (โดยทั่วไป), กึ่งริงผลหารและกึ่งริงของเศษส่วน ในมุมมองที่ต่างกัน ยิ่งไปกว่านั้น เราตรวจสอบความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างไอดีลฟี-ปฐมภูมิ, ไอดีลฟี-เอ็น-แอบซอร์บิงและไอดีลฟี-วางนัยทั่วไป-เอ็น-แอบซอร์บิง และสามารถสรุปได้ว่าไอดีลฟี-ปฐมภูมิไม่เป็นไอดีลฟี-เอ็น-แอบซอร์บิงและไอดีลฟี-เอ็น-แอบซอร์บิงไม่เป็นไอดีลฟี-ปฐมภูมิ แต่อย่างไรก็ตาม ทั้งคู่ต่างเป็นไอดีลฟี-วางนัยทั่วไป-เอ็น-แอบซอร์บิง
Creative Commons License