Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Piano recital by Natruja Chutiwansopon: French piano music
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปานใจ จุฬาพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Music (ภาควิชาดุริยางคศิลป์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางคศิลป์ตะวันตก
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.571
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและพัฒนาทักษะการบรรเลงเปียโนในระดับบัณฑิตศึกษา ผู้วิจัยได้คัดเลือกบทเพลงที่ประพันธ์โดยนักประพันธ์เพลงชาวฝรั่งเศสในยุคบาโรกและกระแสอิมเปรชันในศตวรรษที่ 20 จำนวนทั้งหมด 10 บท ได้แก่ Le Rossignol-en-amour และ Les Papillon ของฟร็องซัว คูเปอแรง Le Rappel des oiseaux และ La Poule ของชอง-ฟิลีป ราโม Le Coucou ของหลุยส์-โคลด ดาแก็ง Images, Book I ของ โคลด เดอบุสซี Le Tombeau de Couperin ของโมริส ราเวล และ Trois Pièces ของฟร็องซีส ปูแลง ผลการวิจัยแสดงการตีความบทเพลง การนำเสนอเทคนิคการบรรเลง การถ่ายทอดบทเพลงที่มีเทคนิคการบรรเลงและการสื่อสารด้านอารมณ์ที่แตกต่างกัน รวมทั้งวิธีการและขั้นตอนการเตรียมความพร้อมสำหรับการแสดงเดี่ยวเปียโนที่จัดขึ้นเมื่อวันที่ 17 เมษายน พ.ศ.2566 เวลา 14.00 น ณ ห้องแสดงดนตรีธงสรวง (Tongsuang’s Recital Hall) โดยใช้เวลาแสดงประมาณ 1 ชั่วโมง 15 นาที
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to develop music knowledge and piano performance skills in Master’s Degree level. The researcher selected pieces from compositions by Baroque and Impressionistic French composers. Ten selected compositions are Le Rossignol-en-amour and Les Papillon by François Couperin, Le Rappel des oiseaux and La Poule by Jean-Philippe Rameau, Le Coucou by Louis-Claude Daquin, Images, Book I by Claude Debussy, Le Tombeau de Couperin by Maurice Ravel, and Trois Pièces by Francis Poulenc. The results show the researcher’s interpretation and performing techniques as well as the process of conveying a piano recital at Tongsuang’s Recital Hall on April 17th, 2023. Duration of the whole performance was approximately 1 hour 15 minutes.
Included in
Music Commons
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.