Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Piano recital by Yanisa Meesap: Schubert’s and Schumann’s piano music
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปานใจ จุฬาพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Music (ภาควิชาดุริยางคศิลป์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางคศิลป์ตะวันตก
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.570
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาหาความรู้ วิเคราะห์ ตีความบทเพลง และเลือกใช้เทคนิคที่เหมาะสมในการบรรเลงบทเพลง 2 บท ได้แก่ Sonata in A major, D.959 ประพันธ์โดยฟรานซ์ ชูเบิร์ต และ Humoreske, Op.20 ประพันธ์โดยโรเบิร์ต ชูมันน์ ทั้งสองบทเพลงมีลักษณะสำคัญคือมีทำนองและเสียงประสานที่ไพเราะ รวมทั้งมีเทคนิคการบรรเลงเปียโนขั้นสูงที่สามารถทำให้ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาศักยภาพในการบรรเลงเปียโนของตัวเอง ผลการวิจัยแสดงการตีความบทเพลง การนำเสนอเทคนิคการบรรเลง การถ่ายทอดและนำเสนอบทเพลงเหมาะสม นอกจากนั้นยังนำเสนอวิธีการและขั้นตอนการเตรียมความพร้อมสำหรับการแสดงเดี่ยวเปียโนที่จัดขึ้นเมื่อวันที่ 14 ธันวาคม พ.ศ.2565 ณ Tongsuang's Concert Salon & Gallery จังหวัดปทุมธานี เวลาในการแสดงทั้งหมดประมาณ 1 ชั่วโมง 10 นาที
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to develop music knowledge, analyze musical structure, interpret, and use proper performing techniques in Sonata in A major, D.959 by Franz Schubert and Humoreske, Op.20 by Robert Schumann. The selected compositions were delicately adorned with beautiful melodies and harmonies as well as advanced playing techniques which can enhance the researcher’s performance skills. The results show the researcher’s interpretation and performing techniques as well as process of conveying a delightful piano recital on December 14th, 2022, at Tongsuang's Concert Salon & Gallery, Pathum Thani. The total duration of the performance is approximately 1 hour 10 minutes.
Included in
Music Commons
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.