Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความหลากชนิดของปลาในบริเวณพื้นที่อนุรักษ์พันธุ์ปลาของชุมชนในแม่น้ำว้าของตำบลน้ำพาง และตำบลส้านนาหนองใหม่ จังหวัดน่าน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
SPECIES DIVERSITY OF FISH IN COMMUNITY-BASEDFISHERIES CONSERVATION AREAS IN WA RIVER,NAMPANG AND SANNANONGMAI SUBDISTRICTS, NAN PROVINCE
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พงษ์ชัย ดำรงโรจน์วัฒนา
Second Advisor
อมรชัย ล้อทองคำ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สัตววิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.850
Abstract
จากการเพิ่มขึ้นของจำนวนประชากรและนักท่องเที่ยว ตลอดจนการเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินในจังหวัดน่านทำให้เกิดการลดลงของ ทรัพยากรปลา จึงมีการจัดการประมงโดยชุมชนขึ้น แต่ยังขาดการศึกษาเกี่ยวกับประสิทธิภาพของแหล่งอนุรักษ์พันธุ์ปลาโดยชุมชน ที่มีวิธีการอนุรักษ์แตกต่างกัน และยังขาดการรวบรวมข้อมูลปลาเพื่อใช้ประโยชน์ด้านการอนุรักษ์ในระยะยาว ดังนั้นการศึกษาครั้งนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความหลากชนิดของปลา บริเวณเขตอนุรักษ์พันธุ์ปลาโดยชุมชนที่มีรูปแบบแตกต่างกันและสร้างฐานข้อมูล เชิงพื้นที่ของปลาในจังหวัดน่าน วิธีการศึกษาแบ่งเป็น 2 ส่วนหลัก คือการศึกษาความหลากชนิดในภาคสนามซึ่งทำโดยเก็บตัวอย่างปลารวม 7 สถานี ในเดือนมีนาคม กรกฎาคม และพฤศจิกายน พ.ศ. 2556 และการศึกษาในห้องปฏิบัติการซึ่งทำโดยการรวบรวมข้อมูลชนิดปลาและสถานที่ ศึกษาจากงานวิจัยก่อนหน้าเพื่อปรับปรุงรายชื่อและสถานภาพการอนุรักษ์ แล้วสร้างฐานข้อมูลเชิงพื้นที่และแผนภาพการกระจายพันธุ์ของปลา ผลการศึกษาด้านความหลากชนิดในพื้นที่ศึกษาทั้ง 7 สถานี พบปลาทั้งสิ้น 6 อันดับ 19 วงศ์ 47 สกุล 52 ชนิด และไม่สามารถจัดจำแนกได้ 1 ชนิด บริเวณเขตห้ามจับปลาโดยเด็ดขาดซึ่งอยู่ตอนกลางของบ้านน้ำพระทัย และบ้านหาดไร่ พบปลา 53 และ 49 ชนิด ในจำนวนนั้นเป็นปลาชนิดพันธุ์เฉพาะถิ่น 4 ชนิด และปลาใกล้ถูกคุกคาม 4 ชนิด ดังนั้นเขตอนุรักษ์พันธุ์ปลาแบบห้ามจับปลาเด็ดขาดจึงน่าจะเป็นวิธีการที่ เหมาะสมที่สุดในการอนุรักษ์พันธุ์ปลา การปรับปรุงรายชื่อปลา พบการเปลี่ยนแปลงอันดับ 1 กรณี เปลี่ยนแปลงวงศ์ 3 กรณี ใช้ชื่อพ้องแรก 25 ชื่อ ใช้ชื่อพ้องที่สอง 2 ชื่อ ใช้ชื่อพ้องและสะกดผิด 2 ชื่อ ใช้ชื่อที่สะกดผิด 12 ชื่อ และใช้ชื่อที่ไม่ได้รับการยอมรับ 4 ชื่อ สรุปได้ว่าพบปลาในจังหวัดน่านทั้งสิ้น 10 อันดับ 30 วงศ์ 81 สกุล 121 ชนิด และไม่สามารถจัดจำแนกได้ 5 ชนิด ในส่วนของฐานข้อมูลเชิงพื้นที่ ประกอบด้วยรายชื่อปลาตั้งแต่ปี พ.ศ. 2546 – 2557 จากแม่น้ำ 11 สาย และน้ำตก 1 แห่ง รวม 107 สถานี ข้อค้นพบที่สำคัญจากการสร้างแผนภาพการแพร่กระจายคือพบปลาชนิดพันธุ์เฉพาะถิ่น 18 ชนิด และชนิดพันธุ์ต่างถิ่น 8 ชนิด แพร่กระจายพันธุ์อยู่ในแม่น้ำสายต่าง ๆ ทั่วจังหวัดน่าน ผลการศึกษานี้สามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้เพื่อวางแผนการจัดการอนุรักษ์พันธุ์ปลาโดยชุมชนและการอนุรักษ์พันธุ์ปลาระดับจังหวัด เช่น การหามาตรกรการประกาศเขตอนุรักษ์พันธุ์ปลา (แบบห้ามจับปลาโดยเด็ดขาด) เพิ่มเติมโดยการมีส่วนร่วมและการเร่งศึกษาการกระจายและผลกระทบของชนิดพันธุ์ ต่างถิ่นในแม่น้ำบางสายโดยใช้ประโยชน์จากฐานข้อมูลเชิงพื้นที่
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
According to the increasing of human population and tourists as well as the land use change in Nan province, fish resource is recently degrading. Although the community-based protected areas have been established for fish conservation, but there is a lack of the study on an effectiveness of community-based fisheries conservation areas with different conservation practices. Moreover, there is a lack of fish data collection in Nan for long term conservation. Therefore, this study aims to study the fish species diversity in community-based fisheries conservation areas that have different conservation practices, and create spatial database of fish in Nan. The methodology composed of 2 main parts, 1) the field study of species diversity which was conducted in March, July, and November 2013 from 7 stations in Wa River, and 2) the laboratory study including, fish data collection from previous reports, update checklist of fish and conservation status, and create spatial database with distribution diagrams of some fishes. Regarding the fish diversity in 7 stations, there were 6 orders 19 families 47 genera, 52 species and 1 unidentified species. The community-based protected areas with maximum strictness level (not allow to catch fish), located at the central part of Nampratai and Hadrai villages, conserved 53 and 49 fish species, respectively. Moreover, there were 4 endemic and 4 near threatened species in these 2 sites. Therefore, the maximum strictness level seemed to be the most appropriate practice of fish conservation. About the up-to-date checklist of fish, there were 1 case of order change, 3 cases of family change, 25 cases of senior synonym, 2 cases of junior synonym, 2 cases of senior synonym and incorrect spelling, 12 cases of incorrect spelling, and 4 cases of unavailable name. Therefore, there were a total of 10 orders, 30 families, 81 genera, 121 species, and unidentified 5 species of fish in Nan. The last part on spatial database, fish data and locations were compiled from 11 rivers and 1 waterfall in 107 stations from 2003 to 2014. Importantly, the obtained distribution diagrams illustrated that there were 18 endemic species and 8 introduced species distributed in many rivers throughout Nan. Results from this study could be applied to develop fish conservation planning at community and provincial levels, such as promote the establishment of community-based protected area (not allow to catch fish) with local people participation, and conduct some urgent issues assisted by the fish spatial database, e.g. distributions and impacts of introduced.
Creative Commons License