Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
เทคนิคคอลัมน์เจเนอเรชันสำหรับปัญหาการมอบหมายงานให้กับพนักงาน ที่มีการปรับดุลภาระงานและรายได้
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Column generation technique for crew rostering problem with workload and earnings balancing
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญฤทธิ์ อินทิยศ
Second Advisor
ชวลิต จีนอนันต์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
คณิตศาสตร์ประยุกต์และวิทยาการคณนา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.808
Abstract
ปัญหาการมอบหมายงานให้กับพนักงานสายการบินเป็นปัญหาการสร้างตารางปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานแต่ละคน ซึ่งประกอบไปด้วย คู่เที่ยวบิน กำหนดการฝึกซ้อม ตลอดจนวันหยุดของพนักงาน ภายใต้เงื่อนไขบังคับที่กำหนด โดยมีจุดประสงค์เพื่อให้มีค่าใช้จ่ายน้อยที่สุด ปัญหานี้มักจะเป็นปัญหาที่มีขนาดใหญ่เนื่องจากคู่เที่ยวบินของสายการบินและพนักงานการบินมีจำนวนมากและมีเงื่อนไขบังคับที่ซับซ้อน บทความวิจัยนี้เป็นการนำเสนอการแก้ปัญหาการมอบหมายงานให้พนักงานสายการบินโดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อปรับดุลรายได้และภาระงานของพนักงานแต่ละคนให้เท่าเทียมกันมากที่สุด โดยจะใช้รูปแบบเซตพาร์ทิชันนิ่งในการสร้างตัวแบบเชิงคณิตศาสตร์ และประยุกต์ใช้เทคนิคคอลัมน์เจเนอเรชันในการหาผลเฉลย นอกจากนี้ยังนำเสนอผลเฉลยเชิงตัวเลขและการวิเคราะห์ผลเฉลยโดยใช้ข้อมูลจากบริษัทการบินไทยเป็นกรณีศึกษา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
A crew rostering problem in the airline industry is the problem of constructing a crew schedule which consists of flights, pairings, training activities, and days off for each crew member under some certain constraints while minimizing the cost. The size of this problem is usually huge since number of flights, pairings and crews are large; and the constraints are complex. In this paper, we present an approach for solving a crew rostering problem whose objective is to balance workload and earnings among crew members. The problem is modeled as a set partitioning problem and solved using a column generation technique. Some numerical results are presented and analyzed using the data from Thai airways as a case study.
Creative Commons License