Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Estimation the cost of renovation townhouses and detached houses obtained from the property auctions through the Legal Execution Department in Samut Prakan
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุวดี ศิริ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Housing (ภาควิชาเคหการ)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัยและอสังหาริมทรัพย์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.499
Abstract
การซื้อบ้านมือสองผ่านการประมูลทรัพย์จากกรมบังคับคดีมีจุดเด่นคือราคาที่ต่ำกว่าราคาขายในท้องตลาดประมาณร้อยละ 20 – 60 และมีทรัพย์ให้เลือกในหลากหลายทำเล แต่เนื่องจากทรัพย์ที่กรมบังคับคดีนำออกมาประมูลจะเป็นทรัพย์ที่มีข้อพิพาททางกฎหมายจึงมีสภาพทรุดโทรมขาดการบำรุงรักษาและอาจก่อให้เกิดปัญหาที่แตกต่างกันออกไป งานวิจัยนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อให้ผู้ที่ต้องการซื้อบ้านมือสองจากกรมบังคับคดีทราบถึงขั้นตอนการดำเนินการและข้อพึงระวัง รวมถึงการเตรียมค่าใช้จ่ายและประเมินค่าใช้จ่ายในการปรับปรุงซ่อมแซมทรัพย์ที่ประมูลได้ ผลการศึกษาพบว่าในการเข้าร่วมประมูลทรัพย์จะแบ่งช่วงระยะในการดำเนินงานได้เป็น 3 ช่วง ได้แก่ 1. ก่อนการประมูล 2. ระหว่างประมูล และ 3. หลังการประมูล โดยช่วงที่มีความสำคัญและส่งผลทำให้เกิดค่าใช้จ่ายได้แก่ ช่วงก่อนการ ประมูล และช่วงหลังการประมูล โดยช่วงก่อนการประมูลเป็นช่วงของการเตรียมความพร้อมด้วยการศึกษารายละเอียดและเงื่อนไข, การลงพื้นที่เพื่อสำรวจ, การเตรียมหลักฐานแสดงตนและการเตรียมเงินประกัน นอกจากนี้ยังพบทรัพย์ที่จะเพิ่มค่าใช้จ่าย ได้แก่ 1. ทรัพย์ที่ขายตามสำเนาโฉนด 2. ทรัพย์ที่ขายแบบติดจำนอง 3. ทรัพย์ที่ยังมีผู้อยู่อาศัยเดิมอาศัยอยู่ซึ่งคาดว่าอาจต้องใช้เวลานานในการย้ายออกหรืออาจต้องมีการฟ้องขับไล่ และ4. ทรัพย์ที่โครงสร้างชำรุดเสียหาย ทรุดหรือเอียงอย่างเห็นได้ชัด การเตรียมตัวที่ดีและการหลีกเลี่ยงทรัพย์ที่มีลักษณะดังที่กล่าวมาจะช่วยลดความผิดพลาดที่สร้างความเสียหายได้ ไม่ว่าจะเป็นการเสียสิทธิ เสียเวลา รวมถึงเสียค่าใช้จ่ายเพิ่มเติมได้ และในช่วงหลังการประมูลทรัพย์หากเป็นผู้ชนะการประมูลจะมีค่าใช้จ่ายที่เกิดขึ้นในการปรับปรุงซ่อมแซม ซึ่งพบว่าการปรับปรุงเพื่อนำไปขายต่อของบ้านประเภททาวน์เฮาส์รวมค่าใช้จ่ายในการปรับปรุงซ่อมแซมจะคิดเป็นร้อยละ 9.60 ของค่าใช้จ่ายทั้งหมด แบ่งเป็น 1.หมวดงานสถาปัตยกรรม ค่าใช้จ่ายในการปรับปรุงซ่อมแซมคิดเป็นร้อยละ 89.78 2.หมวดงานระบบ ค่าใช้จ่ายในการปรับปรุงซ่อมแซมคิดเป็นร้อยละ 7.05 และ 3.หมวดงานอื่น ๆ ค่าใช้จ่ายในการปรับปรุง ซ่อมแซมคิดเป็นร้อยละ 3.17 และบ้านประเภทบ้านเดี่ยวรวมค่าใช้จ่ายในการปรับปรุงซ่อมแซมจะคิดเป็นร้อยละ 10.91 ของค่าใช้จ่ายทั้งหมด แบ่งเป็น 1.หมวดงานสถาปัตยกรรม ค่าใช้จ่ายในการปรับปรุงซ่อมแซมคิดเป็นร้อยละ 93.31 2.หมวดงานระบบ ค่าใช้จ่ายในการปรับปรุงซ่อมแซมคิดเป็นร้อยละ 4.51 และ 3.หมวดงานอื่น ๆ ค่าใช้จ่ายในการปรับปรุงซ่อมแซมคิดเป็นร้อยละ 2.18 สำหรับการปรับปรุงเพื่ออยู่อาศัยจริงอาจมีรายละเอียดที่ผู้ซื้อทรัพย์จะต้องเปลี่ยนหรือทำการปรับปรุงมากขึ้น เพื่อให้สามารถอยู่อาศัยได้ตามลักษณะครอบครัวจริง พบว่าการปรับปรุงเพื่อการอยู่อาศัยนั้นอาจจะมีค่าใช้จ่ายในการปรับปรุงเพิ่มขึ้นของบ้านประเภททาวน์เฮาส์คิดเป็นร้อยละ 13.59 และบ้านเดี่ยวคิดเป็นร้อยละ 16.30 ของราคาทรัพย์ โดยอัตราที่เพิ่มขึ้นนี้ส่วนใหญ่เป็นปัญหาการทรุดตัวของสภาพบ้าน เช่น บริเวณโรงรถ และพื้นที่ต่อเติมครัว รวมถึงการปรับเปลี่ยนระบบไฟฟ้าแสงสว่าง เพื่อให้ได้ตำแหน่งตรงตามการใช้งาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Buying a second-hand house through an auction from the Legal Execution Department is characterized by a price lower than the market price by about 20–60 percent, and there are properties to choose from in a variety of locations. On the other hand, due to the property that the Legal Execution Department brought out, the property that is sold in its actual condition may have deteriorated from the seizure of property and may cause different problems. This research aims to let people who are interested in bidding from the Legal Execution Department know about the process and precautions involved in doing so, including preparing expenses and estimating the cost of renovation on a property that can be auctioned. The study found that participating in the property auction can be divided into three periods of operation: (1) before the auction; (2) during the auction; and (3) after the auction. The most important and costly periods are the pre-auction and post-auction periods. The pre-auction phase is a phase of preparation involving studying details and conditions, conducting field surveys, preparing identification evidence, and preparing a deposit. In addition, properties that will increase expenses are also found: (1) properties sold by copy of title deeds; (2) properties sold with a mortgage; (3) properties with existing residents, expecting that it may take a long time for the residents to move out, in which case the owner may have to file for eviction; and (4) properties whose structure has been damaged, collapsed, or clearly tilted. Good preparation and avoidance of such assets will reduce the chances of damaging mistakes, whether due to losing rights, wasting time, or incurring additional expenses during the auction of the property. If a bidder wins the auction, there will be expenses incurred for repairs. It was found that renovations for the resale of townhouses, including renovation expenses, accounted for 9.60 percent of the total expenses and were as follows: (1) architectural category renovation expenses accounted for 89.78 percent; (2) system category renovation expenses accounted for 7.05 percent; and (3) in other work categories, the cost of renovation was 3.17 percent. In addition, single detached houses, including renovation costs, will account for 10.91 percent of total expenses, as follows: (1) architectural category renovation expenses accounted for 93.31 percent; (2) system category renovation expenses accounted for 4.51 percent; and (3) other categories of work renovation expenses accounted for 2.18 percent. For actual living, there may be some areas that need renovation or that need to be improved more for quality living. Therefore, it was found that for real-life improvements, the cost of renovation of townhouses accounted for 13.59 percent, and that of detached houses accounted for 16.30 percent of property prices Most of this increase is the problem of subsidence of the front area such as the garage and the back of the kitchen extension area. Including the lighting system to get the location of real users.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.