Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Stability of second order linear recurrence functional equations
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
เสถียรภาพของสมการเชิงฟังก์ชันเวียนเกิดเชิงเส้นอันดับสอง
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Paisan Nakmahachalasint
Second Advisor
Nataphan Kitisin
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
Master of Science
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Mathematics
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.959
Abstract
In this thesis, we prove the Hyers-Ulam stability of the linear recurrence functional equations, [equations] | and prove the Hyers-Ulam-Aoki-Rassias stability of the Fibonacci functional equation, [equations] | for the class of functions [equations] | where X is a real Banach space, a,b are complex numbers and b≠O.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
ในวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ เราพิสูจน์เสถียรภาพไฮเยอร์ส-อูแลมของสมการเชิงฟังก์ชันเวียนเกิดเชิงเส้นอันดับสอง[สูตรสมการ] และพิสูจน์เสถียรภาพไฮเยอร์ส-อูแลม-อาโอกิ-รัสเซียส ของสมการเชิงฟังก์ชันฟิโบนักชี [ สูตรสมการ] สำหรับคลาสของฟังก์ชัน [สูตรสมการ ]โดยที่ X เป็นปริภูมิบานาค a,b เป็นจำนวนเชิงซ้อนและ b≠O.
Share
COinS