Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Prime and weakly prime subhypermodules and prime fuzzy subhypermodules
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ไฮเพอร์มอดูลย่อยเฉพาะและเฉพาะอย่างอ่อนและไฮเพอร์มอดูลย่อยฟัซซีเฉพาะ
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Sajee Pianskool
Second Advisor
Hall, Mark Edwin
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
Doctor of Philosophy
Degree Level
Doctoral Degree
Degree Discipline
Mathematics
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.877
Abstract
In this research, prime and weakly prime subhypermodules of a hypermodule over a hyperring are studied. We characterize such subhypermodules in several ways under various conditions on the hyperring and hypermodule. Moreover, we provide some conditions that imply prime and weakly prime subhypermodules are identical. Finally, fuzzy subhypermodules of hypermodules are defined and some characterizations of prime fuzzy subhypermodules are investigated.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
ในงานวิจัยนี้ เราได้ศึกษาไฮเพอร์มอดูลย่อยเฉพาะและเฉพาะอย่างอ่อนของไฮเพอร์มอดูลเหนือไฮเพอร์ริง เราให้การอธิบายลักษณะของไฮเพอร์มอดูลย่อยดังกล่าวในหลายแนวทางภายใต้เงื่อนไขต่างๆของไฮเพอร์ริงและไฮเพอร์มอดูล ยิ่งไปกว่านั้น เราให้เงื่อนไขบางอย่างเพื่อที่จะแสดงว่าไฮเพอร์มอดูลย่อยเฉพาะและเฉพาะอย่างอ่อนเป็นสิ่งเดียวกัน ในท้ายที่สุดเรานิยามไฮเพอร์มอดูลย่อยฟัซซีของไฮเพอร์มอดูล และศึกษาการอธิบายลักษณะบางประการของไฮเพอร์มอดูลย่อยฟัซซีเฉพาะ
Creative Commons License