Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ในการตั้งโรงงานผลิตอะไหล่เครื่องทอผ้า ในประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A feasibility study of a textile weaving machine parts manufacturing plant in Thailand
Year (A.D.)
1982
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุทัศน์ รัตนเกื้อกังวาน
Second Advisor
เถลิง จารุจินดา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1982.555
Abstract
ในปัจจุบันนี้ เครื่องจักรที่ใช้ในการทอผ้ากำลังอยู่ในสภาพที่ชำรุดทรุดโทรม เนื่องมาจากการใช้งานมานานนับ 10 ปี และขาดการซ่อมบำรุงรักษาที่ดี จึงทำให้ผ้าที่ทอออกมาได้เกรดต่ำกว่ามาตรฐานสากล เครื่องจักรทอผ้าที่มีในขณะนี้ 61,931 เครื่อง จำเป็นจะต้องมีอะไหล่มาทดแทนของเดิมที่ชำรุด และโรงงานที่ทำอะไหล่ทอผ้าให้ได้คุณภาพสูงเท่าของต่างประเทศก็มีอยู่น้อยรายไม่สามารถที่จะผลิตได้เพียงพอแก่ความต้องการ ในการจัดหาอะไหล่จากต่างประเทศก็มีราคาสูงมากไม่คุ้มกับราคาในภาวะปัจจุบัน ดังนั้นวิทยานิพนธ์เรื่องนี้ จะทำการศึกษาและวิจัยความเป็นไปได้ในการตั้งโรงงานผลิตอะไหล่เครื่องทอผ้า เพื่อป้อนให้แก่โรงงานทอผ้าในประเทศในการวิจัย จะทำการศึกษาและวิจัยในด้านต่าง ๆ ได้แก่ ด้านตัวเครื่องจักรที่ใช้ทอผ้าด้านการตลาด ด้านวิศวกรรม ด้านการจัดบุคลากรและองค์กรบริหารธุรกิจ ด้านต้นทุนการผลิต และการลงทุนของโครงการผลจากการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า โครงการใช้เงินลงทุนทั้งสิ้น 43,659,165 บาท อายุโครงการ 10 ปี โดยมีทางเลือกในการลงทุน 2 ทางเลือกด้วยกันคือทางเลือกที่ 1โครงการใช้เงินทุนส่วนเจ้าของ 23,659,165 บาทจากการกู้ยืมระยะยาว 20,000,000 บาทระยะเวลาคืนทุน (ใช้อัตราส่วนลด 16%)3 ปี 3 เดือนอัตราผลตอบแทนภายในทั้งสิ้น 44.6%อัตราผลตอบแทนภายในส่วนเจ้าของทุน 70.3%ทางเลือกที่ 2 โครงการใช้เงินทุนส่วนเจ้าของ 13,909,165 บาทจากการกู้ยืมระยะยาว 29,750,000 บาทระยะเวลาคืนทุน (ใช้อัตราส่วนลด 16%) 3 ปี 8 เดือนอัตราผลตอบแทนภายในทั้งสิ้น 40.8 %อัตราผลตอบแทนส่วนเจ้าทุน 93.7%ผลจากการวิเคราะห์ดังกล่าวข้างต้น สรุปได้ว่าโครงการนี้มีความเป็นไปได้ และเหมาะสมแก่การลงทุน ทางเลือกในการลงทุนที่เหมาะสมที่สุด คือ ทางเลือกที่ 2 เพราะจะให้ผลตอบแทนแก่ผู้ลงทุนในอัตราสูงที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Presently, the weaving machines are in the condition of disrepaired units due to lack of maintenance force and they are used for more than 10 years. Therefore, the quality of the product is less than international standard. The number of weaving machines are totally 61,931 units in 1980. At present, a lot of high on these machines. A Few workshop can be locally produced the parts with equivalent quality of import parts and production capacity are insufficient when compare with demand. The import parts are more expensive and are not worthwhile with its present value. Therefore, the purpose for this thesis is to study a manufacturing feasibility of weaving machine parts to supply weaving factory in Thailand. This project will study on several aspects such as weaving machines feature, marketing situation, engineering capability, organization concerned and total investment costs of the project. The results of the study on investment revealed that the investment of the project is 43, 659, 165 baht, project life is 10 years. The investment alternatives are as follows :-Alternative AOwner’s equity 23,659,165 BahtLong-term loan20,000,000 BahtTotal internal annual rate of return44.6%Internal annual rate of return on owner’s70.3 %Equity equalsPay-back period equals 3 years and 3 months (appropriated discount annual rate 16%)Alternative BOwner’s equity13,909,165 BahtLong-term loan 29,750,000 BahtTotal internal annual rate of return40.8%Internal annual rate of return on owner’s93.7%Pay-back period equals 3 years and 8 months (appropriated discount annual rate 16%)The results of this research can be concluded that this project is feasible and appropriate to be invested. It should be noted that optimum alternative is alternative B which giving highest rate of return to the owner’s equity.
ISBN
9745615811
Share
COinS