Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจัดการสารสนเทศสำหรับตู้รถสินค้า ด้วยระบบคอมพิวเตอร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A computerized wagons management information system
Year (A.D.)
1982
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สวัสดิ์ แสงบางปลา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1982.537
Abstract
ปัญหาที่กองควบคุมหมุนเวียนล้อเลื่อน การรถไฟแห่งประเทศไทย ประสบอยู่ในปัจจุบัน คือการประมวลผลข้อมูลจากรายงาน 06.00 น. รายงาน 18.00 น. และรายงานลำดับรถ ซึ่งได้รับรายงานต่อวันเข้ามามาก ทำให้ไม่สามารถประมวลผลเพื่อที่จะควบคุมหมุนเวียนรถสินค้าให้เป็นไปอย่างทันต่อเหตุการณ์ และนำไปใช้ประโยชน์อย่างเต็มที่ได้ และการออกรายงานก็มักจะล่าช้า เพราะใช้คนทำทั้งหมด จึงไม่สามารถที่จะควบคุมการหมุนเวียนรถสินค้าให้มีประสิทธิภาพมากกว่านี้ได้การนำเอาระบบคอมพิวเตอร์เข้ามาช่วยในการประมวลผลข้อมูลของกองควบคุมหมุนเวียนล้อเลื่อน จะช่วยทำให้ระบบข้อมูลสมบูรณ์และทันสมัยขึ้น สามารถนำไปใช้ประโยชน์ต่อผู้บริหารในการที่จะดูสภาพปัจจุบัน สถานที่อยู่ของตู้รถสินค้า เพื่อพิจารณาสั่งการได้ทันต่อเหตุการณ์ และออกรายงานต่าง ๆ เกี่ยวกับตู้รถสินค้าสำหรับการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้ออกแบบแฟ้มข้อมูลที่สามารถทำงานได้ในลักษณะออนไลน์ โดยมีการจัดองค์การของแฟ้มข้อมูลแบบลำดับดัชนี พร้อมทั้งออกแบบรายงานทั้งทางจอภาพและเครื่องพิมพ์ด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The problem that encountered the Car Control Division of the State Railway of Thailand is the numerous amount of data from three documents to be processed daily. These are : the 06.00-hrs. document, 18.00-hrs. document and the train consist document. Being used the manual processing, the division is unable to control the circulation of the wagons, effectively.The use of automatic data processing will supply the up to date information for managerial purposes. The completed summary reports on the locations and the capacity of the whole wagon – train system sill be used more efficienly and more more decisively by the administers.The index sequential file are designed for a on-line processing system. The reports will be displayed both on visual display units and/or printer unit.
ISBN
9745616095
Share
COinS