Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
วิเคราะห์วรรณกรรมพื้นบ้านตำบลท่าไม้ อำเภอพรานกระต่าย จังหวัดกำแพงเพชร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of the folk literature, in Tambol Thamai, Amphoe Phran Kratai, Changwat Kamphaeng Phet
Year (A.D.)
1982
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จารุณี กองพลพรหม
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1982.234
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย1. เพื่อรวบรวมวรรณกรรมพื้นบ้านตำบลท่าไม้ อำเภอพรานกระต่าย จังหวัดกำแพงเพชร ไว้เป็นลายลักษณ์อักษร2. เพื่อจำแนกและจัดหมวดหมู่วรรณกรรมพื้นบ้านที่รวบรวมได้3. เพื่อวิเคราะห์วรรณกรรมพื้นบ้านในด้านโครงสร้าง ด้านประวัติและสภาพแวดล้อมทางภูมิศาสตร์ ด้านครอบครัวและเศรษฐกิจ ด้านความเชื่อและค่านิยา4. เพื่อประมวลความคิดเห็นของครูและอาจารย์ ในจังหวัดกำแพงเพชร ในเรื่องคุณค่าของวรรณกรรมพื้นบ้านวิธีดำเนินการ1. รวบรวมวรรณกรรมพื้นบ้านโดยใช้แถบบันทึกเสียง2. จำแนกวรรณกรรมพื้นบ้านที่รวบรวมได้ตามรูปแบบ3. วิเคราะห์วรรณกรรมพื้นบ้านแต่ละประเภทตามแบบวิเคราะห์ที่ได้สร้างขึ้น4. สอบถามครูและอาจารย์ในจังหวัดกำแพงเพชร จำนวน 100 คน โดยวิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบธรรมดา ข้อมูลที่ได้นำมาวิเคราะห์หาค่าร้อยละ และค่าเฉลี่ย นำเสนอผลในรูปตารางและการบรรยายผลของการวิจัยผู้วิจัยรวบรวมวรรณกรรมพื้นบ้านตำบลท่าไม้ได้ทั้งหมด 92 เรื่อง จำแนกประเภทตามรูปแบบได้เป็นนิทาน 76 เรื่อง แบ่งย่อยเป็นนิทานทรงเครื่อง 13 เรื่อง นิทานคติ 17 เรื่อง นิทานเรื่องสัตว์ 10 เรื่อง นิทานสั้นมุขตลก 11 เรื่อง นิทานมุขตลกหยาบโลน 7 เรื่อง นิทานมุขตลกเรื่องโม้ 11 เรื่อง นิทานมุขตลกเจ้าปัญญา 7 เรื่อง นิยาย 6 เรื่อง และประวัติ 10 เรื่อง โครงสร้างของนิทานและนิยายมีความสอดคล้อง และมีลักษณะร่วมกับกฎดึกดำบรรพ์ของวรรณกรรมพื้นบ้านของ เอกซิล ออลริค วรรณกรรมพื้นบ้านตำบลท่าไม้ได้สะท้อนให้เห็นว่าสภาพแวดล้อมของตำบลท่าไม้ เป็นป่าทึบชาวบ้านมีอาชีพตัดไม้ จึงเรียกชื่อตำบลว่าท่าไม้ เพราะเป็นที่ที่ชาวบ้านเอาไม้มากองรวมไว้เพื่อนำไปขาย ครอบครัวของชาวท่าไม้เป็นครอบครัวเริ่มต้น บิดาหรือสามี เป็นผู้เลี้ยงดูและมีอำนาจในการปกครองครอบครัว ครอบครัวมีหน้าที่ผลิตอาหารและบริโภคอาหารที่ผลิตได้ ชาวบ้านเชื่อในเรื่องกฎแห่งกรรมว่าคนที่ทำดีย่อมได้รับผลดี เชื่อว่าป่ามีผีเป็นผู้ดูแลจึงต้องบวงสรวง ค่านิยมที่ปรากฏในวรรณกรรมพื้นบ้านท่าไม้ได้รับอิทธิพลจากพุทธศาสนา คือ ความเอื้อเฟื้อเผื่อแผ่ มีเมตตากรุณา ความซื่อสัตย์และความกตัญญูผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากแบบสอบถาม พบว่า ครูและอาจารย์ในจังหวัดกำแพงเพชรมีความเห็นว่า วรรณกรรมพื้นบ้านมีคุณค่าและสามารนำไปประยุกต์ใช้ประกอบการเรียนการสอนได้มาก แต่ครูและอาจารย์ยังขาดความรู้และประสบการณ์เกี่ยวกับวรรณกรรมพื้นบ้าน และขาดทักษะในการนำวรรณกรรมพื้นบ้านไปใช้ประกอบการเรียนการสอน ควรมีการเผยแพร่ความรู้เกี่ยวกับเรื่องวรรณกรรมพื้นบ้าน และจัดบทเรียนให้มีเนื้อหาเกี่ยวข้องกับวรรณกรรมพื้นบ้านเพื่อประโยชน์ในการนำไปใช้ด้านการเรียนการสอนต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purposes1. To collect folk literature in written from in Tambol Thamia, Amphoe Prankratai, Changwat Kamphaengphet. 2. To Classify folk literature 3. To analyze folk literature according to the structure, history and physical environment, family living and economics, belief and values.4. To summarize the opinions of teachers in Changwat Kamphaengphet about the value of folk literature and the application of folk literature for the instruction.Procedures 1. Using the tape recorder to collect the folk literature.2. Classifying the collected data into different form.3. Analyzing each folk literature by using the instrument developed by the researcher4. Collecting data from 100 teachers by using Questionnaire and computed those data into percentages and mean, presenting those computed data in table with description.FindingThere were 92 folk literature in Tambol Thamai consisted of 76 tales which classified into 14 romantic tales 17 didactic tales 7 animal tales 13 jests 7 obscene jests 7 boastful jests 11 clever people’s jests 6 local legends and 10 historicals. The structures of tales and local legends coincided and related to the Axel Olrik’s Epic laws of Folk Narrative. The Tambol Thamai’s folk literature reflexed its own environment as a jungle; Most villagers were woodcutters. The village named Tambol Thamai because this was the pleaces where the villager piled all trunks of wood up before selling. The kind of families in Tambol Thamai was Nuclear Family. Father or husband was the family guardian. Each family consume of what they had produced. People believed in law of Action that do good receive good. They believed that there were spirits in the jungle so they had o pray to those spirits. The value appeared in the folk literature was influenced from Buddhism. They were helping each other, kindness, faithful and greatefulness.The teachers in Changwat Kamphaengphet expressed their opinions that folk literature was worthy and could be applied in teach their language and did not know how to implement in teaching. It was recommended that folk literature should be publicized and added in the content of Thai language.
Creative Commons License