Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แบบจำลองเชิงคณิตศาสตร์เพื่อการทำนายปริมาณ N P K ในน้ำปุ๋ยชีวภาพระหว่างการหมัก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Mathematical Model for Predicting the Amount of Nutrient N P K Liquid Organic Fertilizer
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชาดา ศิริพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาการคณนา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1016
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้ศึกษาธรรมชาติของการเปลี่ยนแปลงต่างๆ ที่เกิดขึ้นในระหว่างกระบวนการหมักปุ๋ยน้ำชีวภาพ รูปแบบการเจริญของจุลินทรีย์ โครงสร้างและองค์ประกอบของวัตถุดิบที่ใช้ในการหมัก ได้นำมาพิจารณาเป็นตัวแปรเพื่อใช้ในการสร้างแบบจำลองเชิงคณิตศาสตร์ที่สามารถทำนายปริมาณธาตุอาหาร N P K ในรูปที่เป็นประโยชน์ต่อพืช ซึ่งเกิดจากการทำงานของจุลินทรีย์ในน้ำปุ๋ยชีวภาพที่ระยะเวลาต่างๆ หลังการหมักได้ และทำการทดลองพิจารณาเปรียบเทียบปริมาณธาตุอาหารที่เกิดขึ้นจากการหมักซึ่งมีส่วนผสมคือ ใบจามจุรีแห้ง 1 กิโลกรัม, จุลินทรีย์พด. 2 20 กรัม, น้ำ 50 ลิตร และกากน้ำตาลที่ปริมาณแตกต่างกัน คือ 0.5, 1 และ 2 กิโลกรัม ที่ทำการหมักในระบบปิด โดยทำการเก็บข้อมูลทุกๆ 24 ชั่วโมง เป็นเวลา 21 วัน เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปริมาณกากน้ำตาลที่ส่งผลต่ออัตราการเปลี่ยนแปลงปริมาณธาตุอาหารต่างๆ ในระบบ สร้างสมการความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปริมาณกากน้ำตาลกับค่าพารามิเตอร์ต่างๆ ที่ใช้ในแบบจำลอง และนำแบบจำลองที่ได้ไปใช้ในการทำนายปริมาณธาตุอาหาร N P K ในน้ำปุ๋ยชีวภาพ โดยมีข้อจำกัดในการนำไปใช้คือสามารถใช้ประมาณค่าปริมาณ N P K ในช่วงระยะเวลาไม่เกิน 21 วันหลังจากการหมัก สำหรับการหมักที่มีส่วนผสมชนิดเดียวกับที่ใช้ในการทดลอง และมีปริมาณกากน้ำตาลอยู่ในช่วง 0.5 – 2 กิโลกรัม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research studies the natural changed of fermentation process of organic fertilizer. The growth of microbial, a structure and compositions of materials were used as parameters to formulate a mathematical model for predicting the amount of nutrients N, P, K from the liquid organic fertilizer. In order to investigate the effect of a molasses on fermentation, the fertilizer was prepared by mixing materials which composed of Samanea Saman dry leaves, molasses, and water inoculated with super LDD. 2 (Land Development Department No.2) in batch fermentation. The experiment was performed to compare the amount of N, P, K by varying the amount of molasses to define the relationship between some parameters in the models and the amount of molasses. The amount of N, P, K was collected in usable form by plants. The models of this research can be used to predict the amount of N, P, K of the liquid organic fertilizer by varying the amount of molasses in the range of 0.5 to 2 kg of the same materials as used in the experiment, the period of the days after fermented are in the range of 0 to 21 days.
Share
COinS