Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างแบบจำลองและการสร้างภาพนามธรรมของเส้นเลือดที่มีสาเหตุมาจากความดันเลือด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Modeling and visualization of blood vessel caused by blood pressure
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชาดา ศิริพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
คณิตศาสตร์ประยุกต์และวิทยาการคณนา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.977
Abstract
ปัจจุบันในประเทศไทยมีจำนวนผู้ป่วยโรคเกี่ยวกับเส้นเลือดเพิ่มสูงขึ้น ทำให้มีนักวิจัยจำนวนมากทำการศึกษาแบบจำลองการไหลของเลือด ซึ่งในงานวิจัยนี้จะพัฒนาสมการทางคณิตศาสตร์อธิบายพฤติกรรมของเส้นเลือดเมื่อความเร็วในการไหลของเลือดและความดันเลือดมีการเปลี่ยนแปลง โดยวิเคราะห์จากข้อมูลของเส้นเลือดที่มีพื้นฐานแนวคิดจาก สมการปัวเซยย์ (Poiseulle equation) และสมการแบร์นูลลี (Bernoulli equation) โดยจำลองการเปลี่ยนแปลงของเส้นเลือด ณ ตำแหน่งที่สนใจของเส้นเลือดหัวใจเมื่อการไหลของเลือดมีอัตราไม่คงที่เนื่องจากความเร็ว ณ จุดต่าง ๆ บริเวณที่พิจารณามีความเร็วไม่เท่ากันทำให้ความดันเลือดมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงเช่นกัน และพัฒนาโปรแกรมเพื่อแสดงภาพนามธรรม ให้เห็นภาพพฤติกรรมของเส้นเลือดได้ชัดเจนมากขึ้น ผลของงานวิจัยนี้สามารถนำไปต่อยอดใช้กับเส้นเลือดในส่วนต่าง ๆ ของร่างกาย หรือศึกษาพฤติกรรมการไหลของเลือดในเส้นเลือด อีกทั้งสามารถนำประยุกต์ใช้กับการไหลของของเหลวภายในท่อหรือโครงสร้างอื่น ๆ ที่มีขอบเขตแน่นอน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Nowadays, patients with coronary disease are increasing in Thailand. Therefore, blood flow models have been carried out to investigate the fluid dynamic in blood vessels by many researchers. The goal of this study is to model the behavior of blood vessel when the flow velocity and blood pressure are changed. We propose a modified Poiseuille equation and Bernoulli equation to simulate the effect of blood vessel from the change of blood pressure at any position of interested vessel. We use a particle system to visualize the flow of blood. The solution of the model will be implemented by a visualization of blood flow in vessel with a change of corresponding vessel diameter. The model can be applied to the blood flow in vessel system of heart.
Creative Commons License