Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การผลิตน้ำมันชีวภาพจากเปลือกทุเรียนโดยไพโรไลซิสแบบต่อเนื่อง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Bio-oil production from durian shell by continuous pyrolysis
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธราพงษ์ วิทิตศานต์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีเชื้อเพลิง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.915
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้ศึกษากระบวนการไพโลซิสแบบต่อเนื่องจากเปลือกทุเรียน โดยศึกษาตัวแปรที่มีผลต่อปริมาณผลิตภัณฑ์และองค์ประกอบน้ำมันชีวภาพ ได้แก่ อุณหภูมิ ขนาดอนุภาค อัตราการไหลของแก๊สไนโตรเจน และอัตราการป้อนสาร อุณหภูมิที่ใช้ในการทดลองอยู่ในช่วง 400 - 700 องศาเซลเซียส ขนาดอนุภาคอยู่ที่ 0.25 - 0.85 มิลลิเมตร อัตราการไหลแก๊สไนโตรเจน 50 - 200 ลูกบาศก์เซนติเมตรต่อนาที และอัตราการป้อนสารอยู่ที่ 2.5– 3.6 กิโลกรัมต่อชั่วโมง พบว่าได้ของผลิตภัณฑ์ของเหลวสูงสุดร้อยละผล 56.23 ที่อุณหภูมิ 600 องศาเซลเซียส ขนาดอนุภาค 0.45 - 0.65 มิลลิเมตร อัตราการไหลของแก๊สไนโตรเจน 200 ลูกบาศก์เซนติเมตรต่อนาที และ อัตราการป้อนสารที่ 3.3 กิโลกรัมต่อชั่วโมง องค์ประกอบทางด้านเคมีของน้ำมันชีวภาพจะทำการวิเคราะห์ด้วยเทคนิคโปรตอน-นิวเคลียร์แมกเนติกเรโซแนนซ์สเปกโตรสโกปี(H1NMR)และเครื่องมือวิเคราะห์แก๊สโครมาโทกราฟี แมสสเปกโทรเมตรี (GCMS) และวิเคราะห์หาคุณสมบัติพื้นฐานทางกายภาพของน้ำมันชีวภาพพร้อมทั้งระบุความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสมบัติทางกายภาพและเคมีของน้ำมันชีวภาพที่ได้รับผลจากการทดลองพบว่าผลิตภัณฑ์ที่เป็นของเหลวสามารถนำมาใช้เป็นพลังงานหมุนเวียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Durian shell was used as a raw material to determine the effects of pyrolysis conditions on liquid yields and product distribution of bio-oil. Under the condition such as the temperature, particle size, nitrogen flow rate and feed rate The parameters investigated were pyrolysis temperature of 400-700℃, particle sizes range of 0.450 - 0.65 mm diameter, nitrogen-flow rates between 50 - 200 cm3 /min. and feed rate of rice straw from 2.6 - 3.3 kg/hr.The results show the maximum liquid product yield of 56.23 wt.% at temperature of 600℃, particle sizes of 0.450 < Dp< 0.650 mm, nitrogen-flow rates rate of 200 cm3 /min, and feed rate of Durian shell of 3.3 kg/hr. The composition of the bio-oil was analyzed by GC-MS, H1NMR and physical properties of bio-oil. According to the experimental results the liquid products can be used as a potential renewable fuel resources.
Creative Commons License