Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of micro learning based on scenario-based learning for mobile learning platform to enhance employees’ self-development skills
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตวีร์ คล้ายสังข์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Communication and Technology (ภาควิชาเทคโนโลยีและการสื่อสารการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.409
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้วัตถุประสงค์ คือ1) ศึกษาสภาพและเปรียบเทียบทักษะในการพัฒนาตนเองของ พนักงาน จำแนกตามช่วงอายุ อายุการทำงาน จำนวนชั่วโมงในการเรียนรู้ และความพึงพอใจในการทำงาน ปัจจัยด้านภูมิหลัง ประสบการณ์ผู้ใช้ และประเมินความต้องการจำเป็น 2) พัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการพัฒนาตนเอง 3) เปรียบเทียบทักษะการพัฒนาตนเองของพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการก่อนและหลังเรียน 4) เปรียบเทียบทักษะการพัฒนาตนเองของพนักงานหลังเรียน ระยะที่1 กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการ จำนวน 72 คน ในจังหวัดกรุงเทพ โดยใช้วิธีการเก็บข้อมูลแบบโควต้า จากนั้นใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือแบบสอบถาม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า พนักงานที่มีช่วงอายุต่างกันส่งผลต่อการใช้เทคโนโลยีในการหาความรู้และการใช้ประโยชน์ของการเรียนรู้ผ่านโทรศัพท์มือถือ นอกจากนี้อายุการทำงานที่ต่างกัน ส่งผลต่อวัตถุประสงค์ในการใช้เทคโนโลยีและการใช้ประโยชน์ของการเรียนรู้ผ่านโทรศัพท์มือถือ จำนวนชั่วโมงในการเรียนรู้มีผลต่อการใช้โทรศัพท์มือถือเพื่อการเรียนรู้ผ่านอินเทอร์เน็ตแตกต่างกัน เมื่อพิจารณาความพึงพอใจในการทำงาน พบว่าผู้เรียนมีการแบ่งปันแนวทางการแลกเปลี่ยนความรู้บนเว็บบอร์ดแตกต่างกัน ความต้องการจำเป็นที่มีต่อสื่อที่ใช้ในการหาความรู้ในการพัฒนาตนเองโดยรวม เมื่อวิเคราะห์รายข้อพบว่า อุปกรณ์ที่ใช้ในการหาความรู้มีดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็นสูงที่สุด รองลงมาคือ รูปแบบการเรียนรู้ และความพร้อมในการเรียนผ่านมือถือ ตามลำดับ ระยะที่2 กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษาและผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านหลักสูตรและการฝึกอบรม ด้านการบริหารและการจัดการ จำนวน 5ท่าน เครื่องมือต้นแบบไมโครเลิร์นนิงตามแนวทางการเรียนรู้ฯ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าเครื่องมือดังกล่าวได้รับการประเมินคุณภาพระดับดีมาก ระยะที่3 พนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการ จำนวน 60 คน เครื่องมือวิจัยคือไมโครเลิร์นนิงตามแนวทางการเรียนรู้โดยใช้สถานการณ์เป็นฐานสำหรับโมบายเลิร์นนิงแพลตฟอร์ม ผลการวิจัยพบว่าทักษะการพัฒนาตนเองของพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผู้เรียนที่มีอายุน้อยมีทักษะการพัฒนาตนเองมากที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aimed to: 1) Study the condition and compare the self-development skills of employees classified by age, working age, number of hours of learning and job satisfaction background factor user experience and assessing needs 2) Develop a learning model to promote self-development skills. 3) Compare the self-development skills of operational employees before and after learner. 4) Compare the self-development skills of employees after learner. which divided the research into 3 phases according to the objectives: the first phase, The sample group was 72 employees in Bangkok using quota storage method. tool was a questionnaire, the results Age affects the use of technology in acquiring knowledge and the utilization of learning through mobile phones. In addition, working age affects the purpose of using technology and taking advantage of mobile learning. The number of learning hours had different effects on the use of mobile phones for Internet learning. When considering job satisfaction, it was found that the learners shared different ways of exchanging knowledge on the forum and the needs for knowledge-based media for overall self-improvement When analyzing each finding, it was found that the device used to acquire knowledge had the highest need index, followed by learning style and readiness for learning via mobile phones, respectively, the second phase, sample group was 5 specialists, the tool received a very good quality assessment, and the third phase sample consisted of 60 operational level employees, tool is a model from the second phase. the results self’s development skills post-test were significantly higher than pre-test at the .05 level, statistical significance at the .05 level.
Plum Print visual indicator of research metrics
PlumX Metrics
  • Usage
    • Downloads: 1287
    • Abstract Views: 622
  • Social Media
    • Shares, Likes & Comments: 1
see details
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.