Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a mobile learning model integrating vlog reflective learning method to enhance confidence and English speaking skills of secondary students
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตวีร์ คล้ายสังข์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Communication and Technology (ภาควิชาเทคโนโลยีและการสื่อสารการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.404
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้โมไบล์เลิร์นนิงร่วมกับวิธีการเรียนรู้แบบสะท้อนคิดด้วยวีล็อกเพื่อพัฒนาความมั่นใจและทักษะการพูดภาษาอังกฤษ 2) ศึกษาผลของการใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้โมไบล์เลิร์นนิงร่วมกับวิธีการเรียนรู้แบบสะท้อนคิดด้วยวีล็อกเพื่อพัฒนาความมั่นใจและทักษะการพูดภาษาอังกฤษ 3) นำเสนอรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้โมไบล์เลิร์นนิงร่วมกับวิธีการเรียนรู้แบบสะท้อนคิดด้วยวีล็อกเพื่อพัฒนาความมั่นใจและทักษะการพูดภาษาอังกฤษ ซึ่งกลุ่มเป้าหมายได้แก่ 1) นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษา ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2565 จำนวน 150 คน 2) ผู้เชี่ยวชาญในการตรวจประเมินรูปแบบการเรียนรู้และเครื่องมือวิจัย จำนวน 15 ท่าน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้โมไบล์เลิร์นนิงร่วมกับวิธีการเรียนรู้แบบสะท้อนคิดด้วยวีล็อกฯ ประกอบไปด้วย 7 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) การแนะนำ 2) การศึกษาเนื้อหาร่วมกันและสะท้อนความคิด 3) การเขียนแบบร่างวีล็อก 4) การแก้ไขแบบร่างวีล็อก 5) การถ่ายวีล็อก 6) การอัปโหลดวีล็อกและรับฟังคำแนะนำ 7) การสะท้อนความคิดเห็น 2) ทักษะการพูดภาษาอังกฤษและความมั่นใจในการพูดภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้โมไบล์เลิร์นนิงร่วมกับวิธีการเรียนรู้แบบสะท้อนคิดด้วยวีล็อกฯ เพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3) ผลการของการนำเสนอรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้โมไบล์เลิร์นนิงร่วมกับวิธีการเรียนรู้แบบสะท้อนคิดด้วยวีล็อกฯ พบว่า ผลการประเมินรูปแบบอยู่ในระดับดีมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to 1. develop a mobile learning model integrating vlog reflective learning method to enhance confidence and English speaking skills. 2. study confidence and English speaking skills score after studying with mobile learning model integrating vlog reflective learning method to enhance confidence and English speaking skills. and 3. propose the mobile learning model integrating vlog reflective learning method to enhance confidence and English speaking skills. The target group consisted of 150 of eleventh grade, during the 2022 academic year and 15 experts in the field. The findings revealed as following: 1) The model consisted of 7 components: 1. project introduction, 2. study and reflection, 3. vlog drafting, 4. vlog draft editing, 5. vlog filming using smartphones, 6. upload vlogs and peer feedback, and 7. final reflection 2) There were significant differences between pretest and posttest of confidence and English speaking skills scores of secondary students at the.05 level, and 3) The result of mobile learning model integrating vlog reflective learning method to enhance confidence and English speaking skills of secondary students was at a very good level.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.