Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Maximal sequences of uniformly virtually stable maps
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ลำดับใหญ่สุดของการส่งเสถียรเสมือนแบบเอกรูป
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
Master of Science
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Mathematics
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1205
Abstract
The notion of maximality of sequences associated with uniformly virtually stable maps is defined. Their structures and conditions that guarantee their existence are investigated. Also, some examples of uniformly virtually stable maps with respect to prescribed sequences and uniformly virtually stable maps having no maximal sequences are constructed.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
เรานิยามความใหญ่สุดให้ลำดับเกี่ยวเนื่องของการส่งเสถียรเสมือนแบบเอกรูป พร้อมทั้งศึกษาโครงสร้างและเงื่อนไขที่รับประกันการมีอยู่ของลำดับใหญ่สุด นอกจากนี้เราสร้างตัวอย่างของการส่งเสถียรเสมือนแบบเอกรูปที่มีลำดับใหญ่สุดตามกำหนด และการส่งเสถียรเสมือนแบบเอกรูปที่ไม่มีลำดับใหญ่สุด
Creative Commons License