Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แบบจำลองคณิตศาสตร์สำหรับการจำลองแบบและการสร้างภาพนามธรรมของน้ำท่วม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Mathematical model for simulation and visualization of flood
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชาดา ศิริพันธุ์
Second Advisor
สมพร ช่วยอารีย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
คณิตศาสตร์ประยุกต์และวิทยาการคณนา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.1039
Abstract
การจำลองและการสร้างภาพนามธรรมของน้ำท่วมเป็นปัญหาที่น่าสนใจหากสามารถแสดงให้เห็นถึงพื้นที่เสี่ยงภัยที่เกิดจากน้ำท่วมก่อนที่จะเกิดขึ้นจริงได้ วัตถุประสงค์ของงานวิจัยนี้เพื่อหาแบบจำลองทางคณิตศาสตร์ของการไหลของน้ำบนพื้นผิวภูมิประเทศจริงโดยอาศัยความรู้ทางชลศาสตร์และการคำนวณเชิงตัวเลขที่อธิบายรูปแบบการแพร่ของน้ำที่แสดงผลเป็นภาพนามธรรมของน้ำท่วมในบริเวณต่าง ๆ ทั้ง 2 มิติ และ 3 มิติ ในการจำลองได้ใช้ข้อมูลทางภูมิศาสตร์คือ กริดข้อมูลความสูงที่มีความละเอียด 92.5 เมตร ทั้งแนวแกน X และ Y ผ่านทางโปรแกรม Google Earth ทำให้สามารถแสดงภาพพื้นที่และระดับน้ำที่คาดว่าจะท่วมในพื้นที่ต่าง ๆ รวมถึงการบอกตำแหน่งและที่ตั้งของพื้นที่เสี่ยงภัยได้ แบบจำลองนี้ได้พัฒนาขึ้นเป็นซอฟต์แวร์ที่สามารถใช้ประโยชน์เพื่อการทำนายบริเวณน้ำท่วมเพื่อการป้องกันและเตือนภัย นอกจากนี้ยังสามารถนำไปใช้วิเคราะห์เพื่อการจัดการทรัพยากรน้ำอีกด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Modeling and visualization of flooding is an interesting problem if it can be presented to predict the risk area of flooding before it’s time. The objective of this research is to find a mathematical model of water flow on a real surface of landform using hydrology and numerical computation to explain the diffusion of water. The result is implemented in term of visualization in 2D and 3D. The model used the geography of grid data of height with resolution 92.5 meter both in X and Y directions through the Google Earth which support the result that can be shown the area and the height of water flooding of the risk area. This model is used to develop the software for predicting the flood area in order to create a system of prevention and hazard. It could also be used to analyze for the water management
Share
COinS