Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์การเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนที่รู้และไม่รู้วัตถุประสงค์เชิงพฤติกรรมของบทเรียน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of science learning achievement of students knowing and not knowing the lessons' behavioral objectives
Year (A.D.)
1977
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จันทร์เพ็ญ เชื้อพานิช
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1977.69
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์การวิจัย การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์การเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนที่รู้และไม่รู้วัตถุประสงค์เชิงพฤติกรรมของบทเรียน วิธีดำเนินงาน ผู้วิจัยได้เลือกนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนสันติราษฎร์วิทยาลัย มา 2 ห้องเรียน มีจำนวนนักเรียนห้องละ 31 คน โดยที่นักเรียนทั้งสองห้องมีคะแนนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ประจำภาคต้นโดยเฉลี่ยไม่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ผู้วิจัยได้เตรียมบทเรียน วิชาวิทยาศาสตร์เรื่อง"การหักเหของแสง'’และ " เลนส์ " แล้วทดลองกับนักเรียนทั้งสองห้องโดยให้ห้องหนึ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองคือนักเรียนรู้วัตถุประสงค์เชิงพฤติกรรมของบทเรียน อีกห้องหนึ่งทำหน้าที่เป็นกลุ่มควบคุมคือนักเรียนไม่รู้วัตถุประสงค์เชิงพฤติกรรมของบทเรียน ผู้วิจัยได้ทดลองสอนด้วยตนเองทั้งหมดเป็นเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ๆละ 2 คาบ เมื่อสอนจบแต่ละบทมีการทดสอบย่อยด้วยข้อทดสอบที่ผ่านการวิเคราะห์มาแล้ว และเมื่อนักเรียนเรียนจบบทเรียนทั้งสองเรื่องมีการทดสอบรวมอีกครั้งหนึ่งด้วยข้อทดสอบที่ผ่านการวิเคราะห์มาแล้วเช่นกัน แล้วนำผลของการทดสอบของทั้งสองกลุ่มมาเปรียบเทียบกันทุกครั้ง สรุปผลการวิจัย คะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์การเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์โดยเฉลี่ยของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม แต่ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ซึ่งคัดค้านสมมติฐานการวิจัยที่ตั้งไว้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this experimental research is to compare the achivement in learning science of students knowing and not knowing the lessons' behavioral objectives. Method of Research Two groups of Santirajvittayalai School which had no sign¬ificant differences in first semester science test scores were chosen as the sample of this study.Each group had 31 students.One group, the experimental group,knew the lessons' behavioral objectives,the other group,control group,did not know the lessons' behavioral objec¬tives.The researcher har prepared two lessons,"Refraction of Light" and "Lenses", and taught these lessons to both groups,which took about 16 periods. Both groups were tested by achievement test when they finished learning each lesson and when they finished learning both lessons. The obtained scores of both groups were compared by using t-test. Finding there were no significant differences in science learning achievement between the experimental group and the controlled group at the .05 level. The experimental group had higher
Share
COinS