Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาชีววิทยาเรื่อง "การขับถ่าย" สำหรับระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of a science programmed lesson on "Excretion" at the upper secondary education level
Year (A.D.)
1977
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โรจนี จะโนภาษ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1977.68
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม วิชาวิทยาศาสตร์เรื่อง “การขับถ่าย" สำหรับระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย และหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 90/90 ผู้วิจัยได้ดำเนินการสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมเป็นลำดับขั้นดังนี้ คือ ศึกษาหลักสูตร ชีววิทยา ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย และหนังสือแบบเรียนชีววิทยาต่าง ๆ เลือกชนิดและเทคนิคในการสร้างบทเรียน ตั้งวัตถุประสงค์ทั่วไป และวัตถุประสงค์เชิงพฤติกรรมของบทเรียน สร้างบทเรียนและแบบสอบให้สอดคล้องกับวัตถุประสงค์ที่ตั้งไว้ แล้วนำบทเรียนที่สร้างขึ้นไปทดลองใช้กับนักเรียน ระดับมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 3 ครั้ง นำผลการทดลองมาแก้ไข และวิเคราะห์หาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 90/90 ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพ 96.46/80.94 ซึ่งต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์มาตรฐานที่ตั้งไว้ แต่เมื่อวิเคราะห์ผลต่างระหว่างค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม ปรากฏว่าแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 จึงกล่าวได้ว่าบทเรียนเรื่อง “การขับถ่าย" นี้ทำให้นักเรียนมีความรู้เพิ่มขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to construct a science programmed lesson on “Excretion" at the Upper Secondary Education Level, and to find out its effectiveness according to the 90/90 standard. Research procedures and activities were carried out in steps as follow : studying the curriculum of biology and the biology textbooks at the Upper Secondary Education Level ; Selecting of kinds and techniques for constructing the programmed lesson ; defining the general and behavioral objectives ; constructing the programmed lesson and a test to meet the defined objectives to used as the pre-test and post-test ; and trying out three times with the student at the Upper Secondary Education Level. The result of the study showed that the effectiveness of the programmed lesson was 96.46-80.94, which was lower than the 90/90 standard. However, the analysis of the arithmetic means of both pre-test and post-test have indicated a statistically significant difference at the level of .01. It could be concluded that this programmed lesson has significant improved the knowledge of the students.
Share
COinS