Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างรามายณะของวาลมีกิ และรามเกียรติ์พระราชนิพนธ์ในรัชกาลที่ 1
Year (A.D.)
1977
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศักดิ์ศรี แย้มนัดดา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ภาษาไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1977.417
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มุ่งศึกษารามายณะของวาลมีกิ และรามเกียรติ์พระราชนิพนธ์ ในรัชกาลที่ 1 อย่างละเอียด เพื่อค้นหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างวรรณคดีทั้งสอง เนื้อหาของวิทยานิพนธ์แบ่งออกเป็น 5 บท บทแรกเป็นบทนำ ซึ่งกล่าวถึงงานวิจัยเกี่ยวกับรามายณะ ของพระบาทสมเด็จพระมงกุฎเล้าเจ้าอยู่หัว เสฐียรโกเศศ และนาคะประทีป พระวรวงศ์เธอกรมหมื่นพิทยลาภพฤฒิยากร งานวิจัยของท่านเหล่านี้ทำให้เกิดความคิดที่จะวิจัยเรื่อง “ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างรามายณะของวาลมีกิและรามเกียรติ์พระราชนิพนธ์ในรัชกาลที่ 1" เพื่อดูว่าวรรณคดีทั้งสองนี้มีส่วนเหมือน และแตกต่างกันอย่างไร บทที่ 2 ว่าด้วยรามารยณะของวาลมีกิในด้าน ความสำคัญ ที่มาของรามายณะ กำเนิด และความมุ่งหมาย อายุ รูปแบบ และเรื่องย่อ บทที่ 3 ว่าด้วยรามเกียรติ์พระราชนิพนธ์ในรัชกาลที่ 1 ในด้านบ่อเกิดและทางที่มา ความมุ่งหมาย รูปแบบ และเรื่องย่อ บทที่ 4 ว่าด้วยความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างรามายณะและรามเกียรติในด้านการลำดับเรื่อง รายละเอียดที่ต่างกัน เรื่องแทรก ชื่อ กำเนิด บทบาท และบุคลิกลักษณะของตัวละคร อิทธิพลที่มีต่อสังคมและวัฒนธรรมไทย และสาระสำคัญในวรรณคดีทั้งสอง บทที่ 5 เป็นการสรุปผลการวิจัย และข้อเสนอแนะ ผู้วิจัยคาดหวังว่าวิทยานิพนธ์นี้คงจะให้ประโยชน์ในทางการศึกษาเรื่องวรรณคดีสัมพันธ์แก่นักศึกษาทั้งหลาย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis is an attempt to study the Ramayana of Valmiki and the Thai Version (Ramakian) of King Rama I in detail in order to find out the relationship between the two pieces of work. The thesis is devided into 5 chapters. The first one is an introduction to the researches of King Rama VI, Sathirakoses and Nagaprateep, His Highness Prince Dhaninivat Kromamun Bidyalabh, on the Ramayana. Their researches brought the author an idea to make a research on “The Relationship Between the Ramayana of Valmiki and the Ramakian of King Rama I" in order to find out how these two versions are similar to and different from each other. The second chapter deals with the importance, sources, objective, age, forms and summary of V(al) ̅mi ̅ki ‘s Ra ̅ma ̅yana. The third chapter concerns the sources and means, objective, forms and summary of the Ramakian of King Rama I. The fourth chapter describes the relationship of the sequence, different details, episodes, names origin, roles and characteristics of the characters, the influence on Thai society and culture, the theme of the Ramayana of Valmiki and the Ramakian of King Rama I. The fifth chapter conclude the research and suggestions. The author hopefully expect that this thesis may provide the scholars in the field of literary-relationship study some worthwhile benefits.
Share
COinS