Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลการฝึกร่างกายด้วย "ไทรแองเกิลฮ็อปสเต็ป" ต่อสมรรถวิสัยทางกาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effects of the Triangle-Hop Step Physical Training Method on physical capacity
Year (A.D.)
1977
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อวย เกตุสิงห์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1977.60
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายที่จะศึกษาผลของการฝึกร่างกายด้วยวิธี “ไทรแองเกิลฮ็อปสเต็ป" ที่มีต่อสมรรถวิสัยทางกายคือสมรรถภาพการจับออกซิเจนของร่างกาย กำลังและความอดทนของกล้ามเนื้อขา ความจุปอด โดยให้นิสิตหญิงชั้นปีที่ 2 มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ พลศึกษา จำนวน 20 คน มาทำการทดสอบก่อนการฝึก กำหนดระยะเวลาของการฝึกไว้ 4 สัปดาห์ ๆ ละ 7 วัน วันละ 6 นาที และในวันที่ 7 ของแต่ละสัปดาห์ ทำการทดสอบสมรรถวิสัยทางกาย วัดสมรรถภาพการจับออกซิเจนของร่างกายโดยใช้จักรยานวัดงาน (Bieycle-Ergometry) วัดความจุปอดโดยใช้ (Spirometer) วัดกำลังขาโดยใช้วิธียืนกระโดยไกล (Standing Broad Jump) และวัดความอดทนของกล้ามเนื้อขา โดยใช้วิธีกระโดด ขวา-ซ้าย (Right-Left Hop) นำผลการทดสอบก่อนเริ่มฝึกและเมื่อสิ้นสุดการฝึก ( 4 สัปดาห์ ) มาเปรียบเทียบโดยการทดสอบค่า ที (t) ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1. ผลการฝึก “ไทรแองเกิลฮ็อปสเต็ป" มีผลเพิ่มสมรรถภาพในการจับออกซิเจนของร่างกายอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ผลการฝึก “ไทรแองเกิลฮ็อปสเต็ป" มีผลเพิ่มความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อขา อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ผลการฝึก “ไทรแองเกิลฮ็อปสเต็ป" มีผลเพิ่มความอดทนของกล้ามเนื้อขา อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. ผลการฝึก “ไทรแองเกิลฮ็อปสเต็ป" มีผลเพิ่มความจุปอด อย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this investigation was to study the effects of the Triangle-Hop Step Physical Training Method on physical capacity, maximum oxygen consumption, strength and endurance of leg muscles and vital capacity. The subjects were 20 volunteers from the second-year class of Srinakarinvirot University who were given the pretest before the actual training. The schedule lasted 4 weeks with training for 6 minutes every day. On the seventh day of each week tests on physical capacity were taken; maximum oxygen consumption by bicycle ergometry, vital capacity by spirometry, the strength of the leg muscles by the standing broad jump, the endurance of the leg muscles by the right-left hop. The results of the pretest and the posttest were compared by the use of the T. test. The findings were as follows; 1. The Triangle-Hop Step training significantly increased the maximum oxygen capacity at the level of .05 2. The Triangle-Hop Step training significantly increased the strength of the leg muscles at the level of .05 3. The Triangle-Hop Step training significantly increased the endurance of the leg muscles at the level of .05 4. The Triangle-Hop Step training has no significant effect on the level capacity at the level of .05
Creative Commons License