Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัญหาของครูพลานามัยเกี่ยวกับการใช้หลักสูตรหมวดวิชาพลานามัย ประโยคมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ฉบับปีพุทธศักราช 2518 ของโรงเรียนรัฐบาลในเขตการศึกษา 9
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Problems of physical education teachers in implementing the upper secondary school syllabus 2518 B.E. of the government schools in educational region 9
Year (A.D.)
1977
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อนันต์ อัตชู
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1977.58
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีความมุ่งหมายที่จะศึกษาปัญหาของครูพลานามัยในการใช้หลักสูตรวิชาพลานามัย ประโยคมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายฉบับปี พ.ศ.2518 ของโรงเรียนรัฐบาลในเขตการศึกษา 9 จำนวน22 คน เป็นชาย 18 คน หญิง 4 คน จาก 9 โรงเรียนซึ่งเป็นโรงเรียนสหศึกษา 5 โรงเรียน โรงเรียนชาย 2 โรงเรียนโรงเรียนหญิง 2 โรงเรียน ได้รับแบบสอบถามคืนทั้ง 22 ฉบับคิดเป็นร้อยละ 100 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีหาค่าร้อยละผลการวิจัยพบว่าครูพลานามัยที่สอนอยู่มนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายส่วนมากเป็นชาย และสอนทั้งสุขศึกษาและพลศึกษาทั้งระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นและตอนปลาย เกี่ยวกับหลักสูตรฯพบว่าวิชาพลศึกษาและสุขศึกษาควรแยกออกจากันทั้งเนื้อหาวิชาและจุดมุ่งหมายในการใช้หลักสูตรฯโรงเรียนยังไม่พร้อมในการเตรียมคู่มือหลักสูตรประมวลการสอนศึกษานิเทศก์ไม่ได้ช่วยเหลือในการแก้ปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรฯเนื้อหาวิชาพลศึกษาที่กำหนดให้เป็นวิชาบังคับยังไม่เหมาะสมแต่จำนวนคาบเรียนที่กำหนดให้มีความเหมาะสมดีเนื้อหาวิชาสุขศึกษามีมาก จำนวนคาบน้อยไปเกณฑ์การวัดผลและการประเมินผลที่กรมพลศึกษาได้แนะนำไว้มีความเหมาะสมดี แต่โรงเรียนใช้เกณฑ์ของกลุ่มโรงเรียนการกำหนดวิชาเลือกและจุดประสงค์ของหลักสูตรฯมีความเหมาะสมดีอาจารย์ใหญ่และหัวหน้าสายวิชาให้ความสนับสนุนวิชาพลานามัยเป็นอย่างดี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to survey problems ofphysical education teacher in implementing the uppersecondary school syllabus 2518 B.E. of the governmentschools in educational region 9. The questionnaires, asthe tool of this study, were sent to twenty-two teacherswho taught health and physical education in the samplingschools. The questionnaires were 100% returned. The datawere statistically treated as percentage. It was found thatmost of physical education teachers in the upper secondaryschools were men. Most of them taught in both lower andupper secondary school levels. The health education shouldbe separated from physical education in both subject mattersand objectives. The teachers were lack of teaching manualsboth in health and physical education. The supervisorsseldom helped in solving the problems of implementing thecurriculum. The required subjects of physical educationwere not suitable. The content of health education was toomuch to teach in given time. The measuring and evaluatingcriteria used in school were in agreement with those set upby the Department of Physical Education. But most of theschools preferred to use their own methods. The creditsof the elective courses and the expecting outcomes werepracticable. The school principals supported and understoodthe role of physical education very well.
Share
COinS