Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคิดเห็นของพยาบาลเกี่ยวกับสวัสดิการในโรงพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม และทบวงมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Opinions concerning the welfare of nurses in Ministry of Defense Hospitals and the State University Hospitals in Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1977
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นพรัตน์ ผลาพิบูลย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1977.55
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีความมุ่งหมายที่จะสำรวจสวัสดิการที่พยาบาลได้รับ และเพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสวัสดิการที่พยาบาลในโรงพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหมและทบวงมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ควรได้รับตัวอย่างของประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ จำนวน 303 คน เป็นพยาบาลที่ทำงานอยู่ในโรงพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหมและทบวงมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 5 โรงพยาบาล มีความแตกต่างกันในด้าน อายุ สถานภาพ โสด สมรส คุณวุฒิระดับต่ำกว่าปริญญาตรี และปริญญาตรีขึ้นไป และอายุราชการ โดยใช้แบบสอบถามซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเองเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ใช้วิธีการทางสถิติ โดยการคำนวณหามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบภาวะแห่งความแปรปรวน (Analysis of Variance) ทดสอบความแตกต่างของตัวแปรเป็นรายคู่โดยใช้การทดสอบ t(t-Test) สรุปผลการวิจัย 1. สวัสดิการที่พยาบาลในโรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม และทบวงมหาวิทยาลัยได้รับและควรได้รับ 1.1 สวัสดิการที่พยาบาลได้รับ เมื่อคิดเป็นอัตราร้อยละ มีอัตราแตกต่างกัน ซึ่งสนองสมมติฐานการวิจัย 1.2 เกณฑ์เฉลี่ยความคิดเห็นของพยาบาลเกี่ยวกับสวัสดิการที่ควรได้รับ โดยส่วนรวม ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 จึงไม่สนองสมมติฐานการวิจัยข้อที่ 1 ที่ว่า “สวัสดิการของพยาบาลในโรงพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหมและทบวงมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครแตกต่างกัน 2. ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสวัสดิการที่พยาบาลในแต่ละโรงพยาบาลได้รับพบว่า โดยส่วนรวมและทุกด้านแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ซึ่งสนองสมมติฐานการวิจัยข้อที่ 2 ที่ว่า ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสวัสดิการของพยาบาลในแต่ละโรงพยาบาลแตกต่างกัน 3. ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสวัสดิการของพยาบาลที่มีอายุ 20-35 ปี และ 35 ปีขึ้นไป โดยส่วนรวมทุกด้านแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ซึ่งสนองสมมุติฐานการวิจัยที่ว่า ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสวัสดิการของพยาบาลที่มีอายุ 20-35 ปี และ 35 ปีขึ้นไปแตกต่างกัน 4. ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสวัสดิการของพยาบาลที่มีสถานภาพโสดและสมรสโดยส่วนรวมและเป็นรายด้าน ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 จึงไม่สนองสมมติฐานการวิจัย ข้อที่ 4 ที่ว่า ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสวัสดิการของพยาบาลที่มีสถานภาพโสดและสมรสแตกต่างกัน 5. ความคิดเห็นของพยาบาล วุฒิการศึกษาต่ำกว่าปริญญาตรี และปริญญาตรีขึ้นไปที่มีต่อสวัสดิการของพยาบาลโดยส่วนรวมแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ซึ่งสอนงสมมติฐานการวิจัยข้อที่ 5 ที่ว่า พยาบาลที่มีพื้นฐานความรู้แตกต่างกันมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสวัสดิการของพยาบาลแตกต่างกัน 6. ความคิดเห็นของพยาบาลที่มีอายุราชการ 1-5 ปี, 6-10 ปี, 11-20 ปี และ 20 ปีขึ้นไป โดยส่วนรวมและแต่ละด้าน ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 จึงไม่สนองสมมติฐานข้อที่ 6 ที่ว่า พยาบาลที่มีอายุราชการแตกต่างกันมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสวัสดิการของพยาบาลแตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to compare the opinions concerning the welfare of nurses in Ministry of Defense Hospitals and the State University Hospitals in Bangkok Metropolis; nurse between 20 to 35 years, single nurses and married nurses, diploma level nurses and baccalaureate level nurses and nurses who had difference periods of working experience regarding the welfare. The study also covered a standard of living, a welfare received and a welfare wanted by the nurses. The constructed questionnaire was used to collect data from 303 subjects. The respondents of this research were taken at ransom sampling from professional nurses who were working in 5 Ministry of Defense Hospitals and the State University Hospitals. The data were statistically analyzed by the analysis of varience, using mean, standard diviation and the difference between means were tested with the critical ratio (t-Test). The Major Findings : 1. The welfare of nurse in Ministry of Defense Hospitals and the State University Hospitals in Bangkok Metropolis are as follows : 1.1 The welfare received by the nurses are difference in comparing rate. 1.2 There is no statistically significant difference in the opinions concerning welfare Ministry of Defense Hospitals nurses and the State University Hospitals nurses at the p<.05 level. The hypothesis “there is statistically significant difference concerning the welfare of nurses in Ministry of Defense Hospitals and the State University Hospitals in Bangkok Metropolis," had been tested and was rejected. 2. There is statistically significant difference in the opinions concerning the welfare among the nurses in the hospitals; Pramongkutkloa, Prapinkloa, Bhumipol, Ramathibodi, Siriraja Hospital by F-Test at the p < .01 level. The hypothesis “there is statistically significant difference in the opinions concerning the welfare of nurses among nurses who were working in difference hospitals," had been tested and was certainly supported. 3. There is statistically significant difference in the opinions concerning the welfare of nurses at the age 20 to 35 years and 35 years above at the p < .01 level. The hypothesis “there is statistically significant difference in the opinions concerning the welfare of nurses between 20 to 35 years," had been tested and was certainly supported. 4. There is no statistically significant difference in the opinions concerning welfare of single nurses and married nurses at the p < .05 level. The hypothesis “there is statistically significant difference in the opinions concerning the welfare of single nurses and married nurses," had been tested and was rejected. 5. There is statistically significant difference in the opinions concerning welfare of diploma level nurses and baccalaureate level nurse at the p< .05 level. The hypothesis “there is statistically significant difference in the opinions concerning the welfare of nurses between diploma level nurses and baccalaureate level nurses," had been tested and was highly supported. 6. There is no statistically significant difference in the opinion concerning welfare among the groups of nurses who have working from 1-5 years, 6-10 years, 11-20 years and 20 years above by F-Test at the p < .05 level. The hypothesis “there is statistically significant difference in the opinions concerning the welfare among nurses who had difference periods of working in experience," had been tested and was rejected.
Creative Commons License