Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบผลการสอนวิชาศีลธรรม หน่วย "คุณธรรมเสริมสร้างลักษณะนิสัย" โดยวิธีกระบวนการกลุ่มสัมพันธ์และวิธีการสอนแบบธรรมดา ในชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ หก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of the results of teaching moral unit on "Morals Enhancing Good Character" through the group process method and the ordinary method in prathom suksa six
Year (A.D.)
1977
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ทิศนา แขมมณี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1977.273
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลการเรียนวิชาศีลธรรม หน่วย “คุณธรรมเสริมสร้างลักษณะ" ด้วยวิธีกระบวนการกลุ่มสัมพันธ์ และวิธีธรรมดาในด้านพัฒนาการของสัมฤทธิผลทางการเรียนและทัศนคติด้านมนุษยสัมพันธ์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่หก สมมุติฐานของการวิจัย เมื่อสอนวิชาศีลธรรม ด้วยวิธีกระบวนการกลุ่มสัมพันธ์แล้วนักเรียนจะมีพัฒนาการทางสัมฤทธิผลด้านการเรียนสูงขึ้น และมีทัศนคติด้านมนุษยสัมพันธ์เปลี่ยนไปในทางที่ดีขึ้นกว่านักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยวิธีการสอนแบบธรรมดา วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยได้ศึกษาทฤษฎีและวิธีการเรียนการสอนด้วยกระบวนการกลุ่มสัมพันธ์และได้สร้างหน่วยการสอนวิชาศีลธรรม หน่วย “คุณธรรมเสริมสร้างลักษณะนิสัย" แล้วนำมาทดลองสอนกับตัวอย่างประชากร คือนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ หก โรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณมหาวิทยาลัย (ฝ่ายประถม) ซึ่งแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมโดยใช้เกณฑ์ อายุ เพศ และสัมฤทธิผลทางการเรียนเหมือนกันเป็นคู่ๆ ทั้งกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมสอนโดยผู้วิจัย ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างข้อทดสอบสัมฤทธิผลทางการเรียนขึ้น แล้วนำข้อสอบที่สร้างมาวิเคราะห์ปรับปรุงหาความเที่ยงได้ (Reliability) .96 แบบวัดทัศนคติที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นของ ฉันทนา ภาคบงกช ซึ่งสร้างขึ้นเมื่อปี พ.ศ. 2517 และผู้วิจัยได้หาความเที่ยงชนิดคงที่ภายในกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรได้ค่า .77 สามารถจำแนกบุคคลได้ที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .05 ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการทดสอบสัมฤทธิผลทางการเรียนและวัดทัศนคติด้านมนุษย์สัมพันธ์กับกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรรวม 3 ครั้ง คือ สอบก่อนเรียน สอบหลังเรียนครั้งที่ 1 และสอบหลังเรียน ครั้งที่ 2 ซึ่งห่างจากการสอบหลังการเรียนครั้งที่ 1 เป็นเวลา 1 เดือน นอกจากนี้ผู้วิจัยยัง ได้ศึกษาเพิ่มเติมเกี่ยวกับทัศนคติด้านมนุษยสัมพันธ์ของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการเรียนด้วยวิธีกระบวนการ กลุ่มสัมพันธ์ โดยให้นักเรียนเขียนเกี่ยวกับความรู้สึกและความคิดเห็นของตน ผลจากการวิจัยพบว่านักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยวิธีการสอนทั้ง 2 แบบ มีพัฒนาการทางด้านสัมฤทธิผลทางการเรียนสูงขึ้น แต่นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยวิธีการกลุ่มสัมพันธ์มีแนวโน้มที่จะมีพัฒนาการด้านสัมฤทธิผลทางการเรียนสูงขึ้นกว่านักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยวิธีธรรมดา นอกจากนี้ผลจากการวิจัยปรากฎอีกว่า นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยวิธีการทั้ง 2 แบบ ไม่สามารถคงการเรียนที่รับไว้ได้เท่าเดิม กล่าวคือมีสัมฤทธิผลทางการเรียนลดลงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญเกี่ยวกับทัศนคติด้านมนุษยสัมพันธ์ ผู้วิจัยพบว่านักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยวิธีกระบวนการกลุ่มสัมพันธ์มีทัศนคติเปลี่ยนไปในทางที่ดีขึ้นกว่านักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยวิธีการสอนแบบธรรมดาและทั้งยังสามารถที่จะคงทัศนคตินั้นไว้ได้ หลังจากจบการเรียนไปแล้ว 1 เดือน ในขณะที่นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยวิธีการสอนแบบธรรมดาไม่มีทัศนคติเปลี่ยนไปในทางที่ดีขึ้นหรือเลวลง สรุปว่าเมื่อสอนวิชาศีลธรรมด้วยวิธีกระบวนการกลุ่มสัมพันธ์ ผลปรากฎว่านักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยวิธีกระบวนการกลุ่มสัมพันธ์ ไม่ได้มีสัมฤทธิผลทางการเรียนสูงขึ้นกว่านักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยวิธีการสอนแบบธรรมดา ในด้านทัศนคติ นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยวิธีการกลุ่มสัมพันธ์ มีทัศนคติด้านมนุษยสัมพันธ์เปลี่ยนไปในทางที่ดีขึ้นกว่านักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยวิธีการสอนแบบธรรมดาเป็นไปตามสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purposes : The purpose of this study was to compare the students’ achievements and attitudes resulting from learning a Moral Unit On “Morals Enhancing Good Character" through the Group Process Method and the Ordinary Method in Prathom Suksa Six. Hypothesis : After learning a Moral Unit through the Group Process Method, the students’ achievements and attitudes will be improved more than learning through the Ordinary Method. Procedure : The researcher constructed a Moral Unit on “Morals Enhancing Good Character." Then, the achievement test was constructed and tested for its reliability. The reliability found was .96. Chantana Parkbongoh attitude test was used for the study of attitudes of the sample population. The validity of this test was .77. The students who were sample population came from Chulalongkorn Demonstration School. They were divided into one control group and one experimental group. These two groups were matched by pair and taught by two different methods of teaching. The experimental group was taught by the Group Process Method and the control group was taught by the Ordinary Method. After teaching the designed unit, the researcher administered the achievement and attitude tests. One month after the post-tests, the students in both groups were asked to take the test again. The researcher then collected the data for further analysis. Results: From the data, it was found that after learning through the Group Process Method and the Ordinary Method, the students’ achievements in both groups were improved significantly at the level of .05. The data also pointed a tendency of better achievements in the experimental group than in the control group. One month after learning the designed unit, the students’ retention of the knowledge gained were reduced significantly in both groups. However there was a tendency of better retention in the experimental group than in the control group. Concerning human relations attitudes, it was found that the students taught by the Group Process Method gained more desirable attitudes and can retain these attitudes more than the students taught by the Ordinary Method. In conclusion, the Group Process Method is as affective as the Ordinary Method concerning the achievements. Concerning the attitudes, the Group Process Method is more effective than the Ordinary Method.
Creative Commons License