Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างแบบฝึกหัดทักษะวิชาภาษาไทยเรื่อง "ตัวสะกดมาตราแม่กด" สำหรับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of a Thai exercise on "Mae Kod Ending Sound" for prathom suksa four
Year (A.D.)
1977
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กิติยวดี บุญซื่อ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1977.272
Abstract
ความมุ่งหมาย การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างแบบฝึกหัดวิชาภาษาไทยเรื่อง “ตัวสะกดมาตราแม่กด" สำหรับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 และหาประสิทธิภาพของแบบฝึกหัดตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐานร้อยละ 90/90 วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย 1. สร้างแบบฝึกหัดทักษะภาษาไทยเรื่อง “ตัวสะกดมาตราแม่กด" สำหรับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 2. สร้างแบบสอบจำนวน 50 ข้อ เพื่อใช้ทดสอบก่อนและหลังทำแบบฝึกหัด แบบสอบสัมประสิทธิ์แห่งความเที่ยง .83 3.นำแบบฝึกหัดไปทดลองใช้กับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ฝ่ายประถม โดยทดลองทำตามลำดับขั้นดังนี้ 3.1 ขั้นกลุ่มเล็ก ทดลองกับนักเรียนจำนวน 35 คน 3.2 วิเคราะห์แบบฝึกหัดแล้วปรับปรุงแก้ไข 3.3 ขั้นกลุ่มใหญ่ทดลองกับนักเรียนจำนวน 100 คน ผลการวิจัย แบบฝึกหัดทักษะวิชาภาษาไทยเรื่อง “ตัวสะกดมาตราแม่กด" มีประสิทธิภาพ 92.73/84.00 หมายถึงนักเรียนสามารถทำแบบฝึกหัดได้ถูกต้องโดยเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 92.73 และสามารถทำข้อสอบหลังจากทำแบบฝึกหัดได้ถูกต้องโดยเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 84.00 แบบฝึกหัดนี้มีประสิทธิภาพต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้ แต่คะแนนเฉลี่ยของคะแนนทดสอบหลังทำแบบฝึกหัดมากกว่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยก่อนทำแบบฝึกหัดอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 แสดงว่านักเรียนทำแบบฝึกหัดนี้แล้วมีความรู้เพิ่มขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose The purpose of this research was to construct a set of exercises for the studying of Thai on the “Mae Kod Ending Sound" for Prathom Suksa Four and to evaluate the Effectiveness of this set of Exercises based on the 90/90 standard. Procedure 1. A Thai Exercise on “Mae Kod Ending Sound" for Prathom Suksa four was constructed. 2. Fifty items each were constructed as a pre-test and a post-test. The reliability was .83 3. The set of Thai Exercise was pilot tested with Prathom Suksa Four students of Demonstration School of chulalongkorn University, in the following sequence of three steps: 3.1 Small – group testing for which the sample was thirty – five students. 3.2 Item analysis and revision of exercise set was carried out. 3.3 Large – group testing for which the sample was one hundred students. Results. The effectiveness of the Thai Exercise was determined, in comparison with 90/90 standard, to be 92.73/84.00. This means that the students average score on answering the questions in the Thai Exercise was 92.73 percent, and the average score on the post-test was 84.00 percent. However, the average score of the post – test, at the significance level of .01. This shows that the set of Exercise designed in this study has significantly improved the knowledge of the students.
Share
COinS