Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างแบบฝึกการเขียนแบบสร้างสรรค์ด้านร้อยกรอง สำหรับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่สี่
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
การสร้างแบบฝึกการเขียนแบบสร้างสรรค์ด้านร้อยกรอง สำหรับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่สี่
Year (A.D.)
1977
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กิติยวดี บุญซื่อ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1977.269
Abstract
สร้างแบบฝึกการเขียนแบบสร้างสรรค์ด้านร้อยกรองสำหรับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่สี่ และศึกษาความคิดเห็นของครูภาษาไทยในระดับประถมศึกษาที่มีต่อแบบฝึกที่สร้างขึ้น วิธีดำเนินงาน ผู้วิจัยได้ศึกษาทฤษฏีความคิดสร้างสรรค์และลักษณะแบบฝึกการเขียนแบบสร้างสรรค์ด้านร้อยกรองจากเอกสารและรายงานการวิจัยต่างๆ ตลอดจนศึกษาหลักสูตรและแบบเรียนวิชาภาษาไทยในระดับประถมศึกษาตอนต้น แล้วจึงทดลองสร้างแบบฝึกขึ้นโดยอาศัยแนวทฤษฏีความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของกิลฟอร์ดเป็นหลัก จากนั้นผู้วิจัยได้นำแบบฝึกดังกล่าวไปปรึกษาผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิทางภาษาไทย เพื่อให้ช่วยพิจารณาเนื้อหาและลักษณะของแบบฝึกที่สร้างขึ้น หลังจากปรับปรุงแก้ไขด้านภาษาให้สละสลวยยิ่งขึ้นแล้ว จึงนำไปทดลองกับนักเรียนชั้นประถมปีที่ห้า 2 คน และนักเรียนชั้นประถมปีที่สี่ 30 คน เพื่อปรับปรุงแก้ไขในด้านความยากง่ายและความเหมาะสมของแบบฝึก หลังจากที่ได้ปรับปรุงแบบฝึกแล้ว ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับแบบฝึกที่สร้างขึ้น โดยนำไปให้ครูภาษาไทยในโรงเรียนประถมของกรมสามัญศึกษาและโรงเรียนประถมสาธิต จำนวน 100 คน พิจารณาลักษณะความเหมาะสมของแบบฝึกดังกล่าว โดยวิธีประเมินค่า หลังจากนั้นได้นำรายการความคิดเห็นจากแบบสอบถามมาหาค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (standard Deviation) เปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างระหว่างความคิดเห็นของครูในโรงเรียนทั้ง 2 สังกัด โดยการทดสอบค่า z ผลการวิจัย จากผลการวิเคราะห์ปรากฏว่า ครูภาษาไทยในโรงเรียนประถมของกรมสามัญศึกษาและโรงเรียนประถมสาธิต ต่างมีความเห็นตรงกันว่า แบบฝึกการเขียนแบบสร้างสรรค์ด้านร้อยกรองนี้เป็นแบบฝึกที่นำไปใช้ประกอบการสอนเขียนร้อยกรองในระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่สี่ได้อย่างเหมาะสมมาก ทั้งนี้เมื่อเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยความคิดเห็นของครูในโรงเรียนทั้ง 2 สังกัดปรากฏว่าไม่แตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To construct a creative workbook on poetry writing for Prathom Suksa Four and also to study the opinion towards the usage of this workbook of the Language Arts Teachers in the Elementary Level. Procedures: In order to construct a particular workbook on poetry writing for the fourth grade level, the researcher had studied the Theories of Creativity from many text books and a number of Researches, including Guilford's ideas on Creativity Theory. Before the imple¬mentation of the workbook, the researcher took it to some of the Experts to get the approval on forms and content in it. After the researcher had made the first try out with 2 fifth grade students and 30 fourth grade students to gain the confidence on the performance, the researcher designed the questionnaires for 100 Language Arts Teachers in the Elementary Level in order to know whether it was valid and usable for the students in fourth grade. Those teachers were from the Government Elementary Schools and the Demonstration Schools. All data gathered were analysed. The z-test was used to discern differences in opinions between the teachers from the Government Elementary Schools and the Demonstration Schools. Results: The results of the analysis indicated that The Creative Poetry Writing Workbook was really suitable to be used for Prathom Suksa Four Students. The opinions of the teachers from both the Government Elementary Schools and the Demonstration Schools were the same on the quality and Validity of the workbook. There was no statistically significant difference between the mean of the rating-scale scores from each group, at the .01 level.
Creative Commons License