Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างแบบฝึกหัดทักษะภาษาไทยเรื่องสระเสียงสั้น สำหรับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่หนึ่งและสอง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of a Thai excrcise on "short vowels" for prathom suksa one and two
Year (A.D.)
1977
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กิติยวดี บุญซื่อ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1977.49
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อสร้างแบบฝึกหัดทักษะภาษาไทยเรื่องสระเสียงสั้น สำหรับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่หนึ่งและสอง 2. เพื่อสำรวจความเหมาะสมของแบบฝึกหัดที่จะนำไปให้นักเรียนใช้โดยการสอบถามความคิดเห็นจากอาจารย์ผู้มีประสบการณ์ทางการสอนภาษาไทย ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่หนึ่งและสอง วิธีดำเนินงาน ผู้วิจัยได้ศึกษาหนังสือซึ่งเป็นส่วนประกอบของสร้างแบบฝึกหัด แล้วนำมาสร้างเป็นแบบฝึกหัดทักษะที่มีแบบฝึกหลาย ๆ ลักษณะประกอบกันสำหรับใช้นักเรียนในชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่หนึ่งและสอง แต่ก่อนจะนำไปใช้กับนักเรียน ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสำรวจความคิดเห็นขึ้น 1เพื่อสำรวจความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับแบบฝึกหัดทักษะนี้ โดยสอบถามจากอาจารย์ในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรมสามัญ 6 แห่ง จำนวน 50 คน และอาจารย์โรงเรียนสาธิต 5 แห่งในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 40 รวม 90 คน หลังจากนั้นได้นำข้อมูลที่เก็บรวบรวมได้จากแบบสอบถามมาทำการวิเคราะห์ค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard deviation) ผลการวิจัย ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์โรงเรียนสาธิตเท่ากับ 4.136 ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานเท่ากับ .727 และค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์ในสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษาเท่ากับ 3.975 ส่วนเบนมาตรฐานเท่ากับ .666 จากค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความคิดเห็นอาจารย์โรงเรียนสาธิตทั้ง 5 แห่ง และอาจารย์โรงเรียนในสังกัดศึกษา 6 แห่งดังกล่าว แสดงว่าแบบฝึกหัดทักษะภาษาไทยเรื่องสระเสียงสั้นสำหรับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่หนึ่งและสองอยู่ในเกณฑ์เหมาะสมที่จะนำไปให้นักเรียนใช้เป็นแบบฝึกหัดเสริมทักษะเกี่ยวกับสระเสียงสั้นเป็นอย่างมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purposes The purposes of this thesis were: 1. to construct the Thai Short Vowels Exercise for Prathom Suksa One and Two; 2. to investigate the suitability of the exercise for the students by distributing questionnaire to the teachers of Prathom Suksa One and Two.whq had experiences in teaching Thai Language. Procedure To collect the data, the researcher had studied the books that were the components of the construction of the exercise for Prathom Suksa One and Two. Before using the exercise with the students, the researcher had designed the questionnaire in order to gather the teachers‘ opinions about this exercise in the sense of validity and usability. The samples of this study were 50 teachers who teach Thai Language in Prathom Suksa One and Two from six schools of Government Elementary Schools and 40 teachers from five Demonstration Schools in Bangkok Province. The obtained data were analyzed in terms of means and standard deviations. Results The mean and the standard deviation of the pooled data, evaluated by those teachers in five Demonstration Schools were 4.135 and 0.702, respectively; where as the mean and the standard deviation obtained from those teachers who were teaching in the Government Elementary Schools were 3,975 and 0.666, respectively. According to Best, the means and the standard deviations show that the Thai short Vowels Exercise for Prathom Suksa One and Two are very suitable for the students.
Creative Commons License