Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
บทบาทของอาจารย์นิเทศก์ในวิทยาลัยครูภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ ของประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The role of college supervisors in teachers colleges in Northeastern Thailand / Wiwat Chaitieng
Year (A.D.)
1977
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สายหยุด จำปาทอง
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1977.262
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1.เพื่อศึกษาหน้าที่และความรับผิดชอบของอาจารย์นิเทศก์ในวิทยาลัยครู 2.เพื่อศึกษาโครงสร้างและวิธีการจัดการนิเทศการฝึกสอนของวิทยาลัยครู 3. เพื่อศึกษาองค์ประกอบที่จะช่วยในการนิเทศการฝึกสอนของวิทยาลัยครู วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ในการรวบรวมข้อมูลได้ใช้วิธีการวิจัยแบบสำรวจด้วยการใช้แบบสอบถามซึ่งประกอบด้วย 2 ตอน กล่าวคือ ตอนที่ 1 จะสอบถามเกี่ยวกับสถานภาพทั่วไปของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม ส่วนตอนที่ 2 จะสอบถามเกี่ยวกับความคิดเห็นในด้านคุณลักษณะของอาจารย์นิเทศก์ บทบาทภาระหน้าที่ของอาจารย์นิเทศก์ โครงสร้างและการดำเนินงานโครงการฝึกสอน และองค์ประกอบที่ส่งเสริมการนิเทศการฝึกสอน แบบสอบถามดังกล่าวได้สร้างขึ้นจากการศึกษาค้นคว้าจากตำรา รายงานการสัมมนาและการประชุม รวมทั้งงานวิจัยต่างๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการวิจัยนี้ ผู้วิจัยได้นำเอาแบบสอบถามที่สร้างขึ้นไปทำการทดลองขั้นต้น (Try Out) ในวิทยาลัยครู 5 แห่ง ต่อมาได้มีการปรับปรุงแบบสอบถามดังกล่าวโดยมีอาจารย์ที่ปรึกษาและผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการนิเทศการฝึกสอนเป็นผู้ให้คำปรึกษาและเสนอแนะแก้ไขจนได้แบบสอบถามที่สมบูรณ์โดยประกอบด้วยรายการสอบถามจำนวนรวม 80 ข้อ กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่ได้รับแบบสอบถามประกอบด้วยผู้บริหารวิทยาลัยครู จำนวน 188 คน อาจารย์นิเทศก์ จำนวน 172 คน และนักศึกษาฝึกสอน จำนวน 404 คน ในวิทยาลัยครู จำนวน 6 แห่งในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือของประเทศไทย จากจำนวนแบบสอบถามที่แจกทั้งหมด 764 ฉบับ ปรากฏว่า ผู้วิจัยได้รับแบบสอบถามที่สมบูรณ์และสามารถนำมาวิเคราะห์ได้ จำนวน 559 ฉบับ (ร้อยละ 73.17) การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล วิเคราะห์โดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการทดสอบความแตกต่างโดยใช้ z – test ผลการวิจัย 1.อาจารย์นิเทศก์ควรมีประสบการณ์การสอนในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษามาก่อน 2. อาจารย์นิเทศก์ควรเป็นผู้มีความรับผิดชอบกับมีอารมณ์มั่นคงหนักแน่น และควรมีความสามารถในด้านมนุษยสัมพันธ์กับความสามารถในการสาธิตการสอน 3. อาจารย์นิเทศก์ควรร่วมปรึกษาหารือกับครูใหญ่ ครูพี่เลี้ยงในการแก้ปัญหาของนักศึกษาฝึกสอน 4. การมีเจ้าหน้าที่ธุรการประจำแผนกฝึกสอนมีความจำเป็น 5. การสรรหาอาจารย์นิเทศก์ควรกระทำโดยการคัดเลือกมาจากภาควิชาต่างๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้อง 6. การแบ่งงานการนิเทศควรกระทำโดยจัดอาจารย์นิเทศก์เป็นกลุ่มให้รับผิดชอบกลุ่มโรงเรียนร่วมกัน 7. การจัดอาจารย์นิเทศก์ออกทำการนิเทศควรจัดให้มีทั้งอาจารย์นิเทศก์เต็มเวลาและบางเวลา 8. อาจารย์นิเทศก์ควรได้สังเกตการสอนของนักศึกษาฝึกสอนคนละ 3 – 5 ครั้งตลอดการฝึกสอน 9. ควรได้มีการจัดการประชุมปฏิบัติการหรือสัมมนาเกี่ยวกับการสอนและพัฒนาการใหม่ๆ ทางการศึกษาแก่อาจารย์นิเทศก์และครูพี่เลี้ยง 10. ควรจัดให้มีศูนย์อุปกรณ์หลักสูตรขึ้นในวิทยาลัยครู 11. การจัดยานพาหนะให้เพียงพอและสะดวกแก่การนิเทศมีความสำคัญ 12. การเลือกเฟ้นสรรหาอาจารย์นิเทศก์มีความสำคัญ 13. ควรได้มีการจัดให้นักศึกษาได้เรียนวิชาที่จำเป็นต่อการฝึกสอนก่อนออกทำการฝึกสอน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purposes of the Study 1. To study the role and responsibilities of college super visors. 2. To study the structure and management of the student teaching program. 3. To study factors influencing the student teaching program. Methods of the Study A descriptive survey method of research in the form of questionnaire was employed in gathering data for this study. The questionnaire consisted of 2 parts : the first part was concerned with general status of the respondents ; the second part dealt with opinions concerning the qualifications of college supervisors, the role and responsibilities of college supervisors, the structure and management of the student teaching program, and factors influencing the student teaching program. In the initial stage, items in the questionnaire were compiled from textbooks, seminar and conference reports, and research studies related to the present study. The questionnaire was tried out in 5 teachers colleges. After that, a revision of some items was made with consultation of the advisor and specialists in supervision of student teaching. Then the final form of the questionnaire evolved consisting of 80 items. The questionnaires were distributed to 188 college administrators, 172 college supervisors, and 404 student teachers at 6 teachers colleges in northeastern Thailand. Out of the 764 questionnaires distributed, 559 completed copies (73.17 per cent) were returned. The data were analyzed by using percentages, means, standard deviations, and the z – test. Findings and Conclusions Significant findings and conclusions are summarized as follow : 1. College supervisors should have taught in the elementary school before. 2. College supervisors should be highly responsible and emotionally mature persons. They also should be capable of human relations functions and should be able to demonstrate teaching techniques to student teachers. 3. College supervisors should have regular consultation with principals and cooperating teachers to help solve student teachers’ problems. 4. A clerical staff for the Division of the Supervision of Student Teaching is essential. 5. College supervisors should be selected from various departments concerned. 6. College supervisors should be assigned in groups in supervisory work and be responsible for the assigned group of cooperating schools. 7. The supervisory staff should consist of both full – time and part – time college supervisors. 8. College supervisors should observe student teachers teaching in class 3 to 5 times during the student – teaching period. 9. Workshops or seminars on new teaching techniques and new developments in education should be periodically held for college supervisors and cooperating teachers. 10. There should be the curriculum laboratory in the teachers college. 11. Provision of transportation facilities for college supervisors is of importance. 12. Selection of qualified college supervisors is important. 13. Prerequisite courses should be effectively administered to student teachers before their actual fieldwork begins.
Creative Commons License