Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
พฤติกรรมทางการบริหารของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ในภาคเหนือ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Administrative behavior of secondary school adminstrators in Thailand Northern region
Year (A.D.)
1977
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธีระชัย ปูรณโชติ
Second Advisor
วไลรัตน์ บุญสวัสดิ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1977.257
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมทางการบริหารของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในภาคเหนือ 2. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมการบริหารของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในภาคเหนือที่เป็นอยู่จริง กับที่ควรจะเป็นตามความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครูอาจารย์ 3. เพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางในการปรับปรุงการบริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในภาคเหนือ และคัดเลือกบุคคลที่จะมาดำรงตำแหน่งครูใหญ่ อาจารย์ใหญ่ หรือผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในอนาคต วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย การวิจัยครั้งนี้มุ่งศึกษาพฤติกรรมทางการบริหารด้าน Initiating Structure และด้าน Consideration ที่เป็นอยู่จริงกับที่ควรจะเป็น ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ผู้บริหารและครูอาจารย์โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในภาคเหนือ 18 แห่ง ผู้บริหาร 18 คน ครูอาจารย์ 428 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามคืนมา คิดเป็นร้อยละ 100 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นแบบสอบถามที่คณะผู้วิจัยได้สร้างขึ้นโดยอาศัยแนวจากสอบถาม LBDQ สร้างโดย Androw W. Halpin คำถามยึดหลักงานบริหารการศึกษาทั้ง 5 งาน คือวิชาการ งานบริหารงานบุคคล งานบริหารกิจการนักเรียน งานบริหารธุรการการเงิน และงานด้านความสัมพันธ์ชุมชน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ใช้วิธีหาค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ย ค่าร้อยละ ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานการทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญภายในและระหว่างกลุ่ม ที-เทสต์ (t-test) สรุปผลการวิจัย 1. พฤติกรรมทางการบริหารของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในภาคเหนือ อยู่ในระดับปานกลางทุกด้าน คือ พฤติกรรมด้าน Initiating Structure ด้าน Consideration แลพฤติกรรมรวมทั้งสองด้าน 2. พฤติกรรมทางการบริหารของผู้บริหารด้าน Initiating Structure และด้าน Consideration และพฤติกรรมรวมทั้งสองด้าน ทั้งตามความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครูอาจารย์พฤติกรรมที่ควรจะเป็นสูงกว่าที่เป็นจริงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 3. พฤติกรรมทางการบริหารของผู้บริหารด้าน Initiating Structure ด้าน Consideration และพฤติกรรมรวมทั้งสองด้าน ทั้งพฤติกรรมที่เป็นอยู่จริงและที่ควรจะเป็นตามความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารสูงกว่าอาจารย์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 4. การปรับปรุงโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในภาคเหนือ ควนปรับปรุงพฤติกรรมทางบริหารงานการศึกษาของผู้บริหารหลายด้าน เช่น ระบบสารนิเทศ การกระจายและมอบหมายงาน การให้กำลังใจ การชักจูงใจ การใช้หลักประชาธิปไตย การประชาสัมพันธ์ การสร้างความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชน การจัดการเรียนการสอน การใช้แหล่งวิทยากรของท้องถิ่น การนิเทศการศึกษา การจัดกิจกรรมนักเรียน การจัดหารายได้ให้แก่โรงเรียน การจัดหาสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกในการปฏิบัติงานและการจัดสวัสดิการ 5. การคัดเลือกผู้ที่จะมาดำรงตำแหน่ง ครูใหญ่ อาจารย์ใหญ่ หรือผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน ควรเป็นผู้ที่มีพฤติกรรมที่เหมาะสมและมีความรู้ ความสามารถในงานบริหารการศึกษาตามข้อ 4
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The Purposes of the Study 1. To ascertain the administrative behavior of secondary school administrators in Thailand northern region. 2. To compare the real and ideal of administrative behavior of secondary school administrator as the administrators' and teachers' view. 3. To suggest the improvement of administering the secondary school in Thailand northern Region and the selection of the secondary school principals in the future. Method and Procedures Survey method was used in this research.. Administrative behavior was the variables of the study. The administrators and teachers of 18 secondary schools in northern Thailand were randomly selected as respondents. They were 18 administrators and 428 teachers. 100 percents of completed questionnaires were returned. The instrument used was a questionnaire adapted from Halpin's Loader Behavior Description Questionnaire (LBDQ) Question in the Questionnaire were base on the five administrative tasks. They are academic administra¬tion, personnel administration, student personnel administration, school business administration and school community relation. Statistics used in analysing the study included moan, percent, standard deviation, test of significant by t-test. Major Findings. 1. Every dimension of real administrative behavior of secondary school administrators in Thailand northern region was found in the middle level. 2. According to administrative behavior of administrators in initia¬ting structure, consideration and total behavior as administrator's and teachers' view, the ideal behavior is higher than real one at the significant difference of .01. 3. In comparing the administrative behavior of administrators in initiating structure, consideration and total behavior both real and ideal behavior between the administrators and the teachers point of view the administrators view is higher than the teachers' view at the significant difforence of .01. 4. Administrators of the secondary schools in northern Thailand ought to improve their administrative behaviors in several area such as information system, decentralization, motivation, democracy, school public relation, community relation, teaching and learning, the use of academic resource, educational supervision, student activities, school finance, finding facilities for teachers' performance and school welfare. 5. Selecting of secondary school administrators in Thailand þ region should be based upon the consideration of the appropriate administra¬tive behavior, knowledge and competencies in educational administration as indicated in item 4.
Share
COinS