Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
งานบริหารการศึกษาของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดเทศบาลในภาคเหนือ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The educational administrative tasks of municipal elementary schools in the Northern Region
Year (A.D.)
1977
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นพพงษ์ บุญจิตราดุลย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1977.31
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาโครงสร้างของการบริหารภายในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดเทศบาลในภาคเหนือ 2. เพื่อศึกษางานบริหารการศึกษาภายในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดเทศบาลในภาคเหนือ โดยเฉพาะในด้านความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชน งานวิชาการ งานบุคคล งานกิจการ นักเรียน และงานธุรการ การเงิน และบริการ 3. เพื่อทราบปัญหาเกี่ยวกับโครงสร้างระบบบริหารภายในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดเทศบาลในภาคเหนือ และงานบริหารการศึกษาทั้ง 5 ประเภทในโรงเรียนดังกล่าววิธีดำเนินการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างมี 3 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มผู้บริหารจำนวน 36 คน กลุ่มนักวิชาการจำนวน 163 คน และกลุ่มประชาชนจำนวน 96 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยแบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์ที่สร้างขึ้นเอง ตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐานโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาของกรมสามัญศึกษา การรวบรวมข้อมูล ผู้วิจัยรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยตนเอง โดยส่งข้อมูลไป 312 ฉบับ ได้รับคืนมา 295 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 94.55 สำหรับการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีวิเคราะห์โดยหาค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ และเสนอผลเป็นตารางประกอบคำบรรยายสรุปผลการวิจัย 1. โครงสร้างระบบบริหารการศึกษา สังกัดเทศบาลในภาคเหนือ ยึดหลักการจัดโรงเรียนแบบสายการบังคับบัญชา (Hierarchy) โดยมีโครงสร้างเป็นสายบังคับบัญชาสายเดียว (The line from of the structure) 2. โรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดเทศบาลในภาคเหนือ โดยส่วนรวมปฏิบัติงานด้านบุคลากร ธุรการ การเงิน กิจการนักเรียน และวิชาการได้เป็นอย่างดี ส่วนงานด้านความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชนนั้นโรงเรียนยังปฏิบัติได้น้อย เมื่อพิจารณาตามความคิดเห็นของกลุ่มประชากรตัวอย่างทั้ง 3 กลุ่มที่ให้ความสำคัญต่องานทั้ง 5 ประเภท ตามลำดับดังนี้ 2.1 ผู้บริหารให้ความสำคัญในงานด้านต่าง ๆ เรียงตามลำดับจากดีที่สุด ดังนี้ ธุรการ การเงิน บุคลากร วิชาการ กิจการนักเรียน และความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชน เป็นอันดับสุดท้าย 2.2 นักวิชาการให้ความสำคัญในงานต่าง ๆ เรียงตามลำดับจากดีที่สุดดังนี้ บุคลากร ธุรการ การเงิน กิจการนักเรียน วิชาการ และความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชนเป็นอันดับสุดท้าย 2.3 ประชาชนให้ความสำคัญในงานด้านต่าง ๆ เรียงลำดับจากดีที่สุด ดังนี้ บุคลากร วิชาการ ธุรการ การเงิน กิจการนักเรียน และความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชนเป็นอันดับสุดท้าย 3. ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับโครงสร้างระบบบริหารภายในโรงเรียน ขาดหน่วยงานที่จะให้คำปรึกษา และประสานงานในองค์การ ความรับผิดชอบจึงขึ้นอยู่กับแต่ละบุคคลในตำแหน่งต่าง ๆ ส่วนปัญหาในการบริหารงานทั้ง 5 ประเภท มีดังนี้ความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชน โรงเรียนปฏิบัติงานด้านนี้น้อย ขาดหน่วยงานประสานงาน ทำให้ได้รับความร่วมมือจากประชาชนไม่ดีเท่าที่ควร งานวิชาการ ขาดการนิเทศการศึกษาและการกระตุ้นให้บุคคลที่มีส่วนร่วมรับผิดชอบในการจัดการศึกษาตำแหน่งต่าง ๆ มาร่วมกันปรับปรุงงานวิชาการ งานบริหารบุคคล ครูใหญ่มีส่วนร่วมในการคัดเลือกบรรจุ แต่งตั้ง โอนย้าย ให้คุณให้โทษ บุคลากรน้อย ครูมีโอกาสน้อยที่จะได้ร่วมแสดงความคิดเห็นในการบริหารโรงเรียน งานกิจการนักเรียน ยังมีปัญหาทางด้านความประพฤติและระเบียบวินัยและการช่วยเหลือนักเรียนที่ขาดแคลน และยากจน ชุมนุมกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรยังมีน้อย งานธุรการ การเงินและบริการ ครูธุรการมีจำนวนไม่เพียงพอ และการเงินที่จัดสรรสำหรับหมวดค่าใช้สอยตามความจำเป็นน้อย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose of the study 1. To study the structure of the administration of municipal elementary schools in the northern region of Thailand. 2. To study the administrative tasks in the municipal elementary school in the northern region of Thailand, with focus on: school-community relations; academic administration; school personnel administration; student affairs; school finance and business management. 3. To study the problems concerning the administrative structure of municipal elementary schools in the northern region of Thailand, and those concerning the five administrative tasks.Research Procedure Questionnaires were distributed to 36 administrators, 163 teachers and supervisors, and 96 parents and community people. Tools used in the study consist of questionnaires, and interview documents according to the evaluate criteria of the General Education Department. Collection of the data was carried out by the researcher himself. 312 copies of the questionnaire were sent to administrators, teachers and supervisors, parents and people in the communities, and 295 copies were returned. The analysis of the data consisted of tabulating frequencies and percentages. Presentation of the research results was by tables and explanations.Research results 1. The structure of the administrative system of elementary schools in the northern region of Thailand was of the hierarchy system one line form. 2. The elementary schools in the northern region of Thailand concentrated mostly on school personnel administration, school finance and business administration, student affairs and academic administration. The administration of school community relations was less important. The three groups in the sample had different opinions concerning the importance of the five area tasks: 2.1 The Administrators placed emphasis on school finance and business administration, personnel administration, academic administration, student affairs and the administration of school community relations accordingly. 2.2 The teachers and supervisors placed emphasis on personnel administration, school finance and business administration, student affairs, academic administration and the administration of school-community relations accordingly. 2.3 The parents and community people placed the emphasis on personnel administration, student affairs and the administration of school-community relations accordingly. 3. The problems which existed in the municipal elementary school in the northern region of Thailand included:The education administrative structure lacked a consulting committee and a coordinating committee; school community relations were a failure because of the lack of a coordinating committee to take charge of them; academic administration was not efficient because supervisory functions were inadequate and did not stimulate people to cooperate. In Personnel administration, the principal had little participation in recruitment, election and appointment, personnel promotion and punishment; the teachers participated little in giving their opinions in operating the schools.
Creative Commons License