Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
บทบาทของอาจารย์นิเทศก์ในวิทยาลัยครูในภาคกลาง ของประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The role of the college supervisors in teachers colleges in central Thailand
Year (A.D.)
1977
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สายหยุด จำปาทอง
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1977.30
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาหน้าที่และความรับผิดชอบของอาจารย์นิเทศก์ที่ปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในโครงการฝึกสอนในวิทยาลัยครู 2. เพื่อศึกษาองค์ประกอบที่จะช่วยในการนิเทศการฝึกสอนในวิทยาลัยครู 3. เพื่อศึกษาโครงสร้างและวิธีดำเนินการจัดการนิเทศการฝึกสอนของวิทยาลัยครูต่าง ๆ ในภาคกลาง วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ใช้แบบสำรวจ ที่สร้างขึ้นเพื่อการวิจัยครั้งนี้โดยแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ส่วน ส่วนแรกเป็นแบบสำรวจที่ใช้ถามเกี่ยวกับข้อมูลส่วนตัวของผู้ตอบแบบสำรวจในเรื่องเกี่ยวกับบทบาทของอาจารย์นิเทศก์ โครงสร้างและการดำเนินงานการนิเทศการฝึกสอน และองค์ประกอบที่ช่วยในการการฝึกสอนในการรวบรวมข้อมูล ใช้วิธีการศึกษาจากรายงาน เอกสารตำราและงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการฝึกสอน เมื่อได้ข้อมูลแล้วได้นำไปทดลองใช้กับประชากรในวิทยาลัยครู 5 แห่ง จากนั้นได้นำข้อมูลมาปรับปรุง ด้วยการปรึกษากับอาจารย์ที่ปรึกษาและผู้เชี่ยวชาญเรื่องการนิเทศการฝึกสอนจากธนาคารโลก ซึ่งมาปฏิบัติงานอยู่ที่กรมการฝึกหัดครู กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ และในที่สุดได้ข้อมูลที่ใช้ได้จำนวน 80 ข้อ ได้นำแบบสำรวจดังกล่าวไปให้ประชากรในกลุ่มวิจัยในวิทยาลัยครู 8 แห่งในภาคกลางของประเทศไทยโดยแยกเป็นผู้บริหารวิทยาลัยครูจำนวน 202 คน อาจารย์นิเทศก์จำนวน 126 คน และนักศึกษาฝึกสอนจำนวน 311 คน เป็นผู้ตอบ รวมแบบสำรวจที่แจกไปทั้งสิ้น 639 ฉบับ และได้รับคืนมา 611 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 95.61 ผลวิจัย ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญ ๆ สรุปได้ดังต่อไปนี้ 1. ไม่ควรจำกัดอายุและระดับการศึกษาของอาจารย์นิเทศก์ 2. อาจารย์นิเทศควรจะได้สอนในวิทยาลัยครูมาแล้วอย่างน้อย 3 ปี ก่อนออกนิเทศการสอน และควรมีประสบการณ์การสอนโรงเรียนประถมศึกษามาก่อนด้วย 3. อาจารย์นิเทศก์ควรเป็นผู้มีความรับผิดชอบมีอารมณ์มั่นคงหนักแน่น และมีความสามารถในการสาธิตการสอนให้นักศึกษาฝึกสอนดูได้ 4. อาจารย์นิเทศก์ควรเป็นผู้รายงานความเคลื่อนไหวและกิจกรรมภายในวิทยาลัยให้แก่นักศึกษาฝึกสอนและชุมชนได้ทราบ 5. อาจารย์นิเทศก์ควรร่วมปรึกษาหารือกับครูใหญ่ ครูพี่เลี้ยงในการแก้ปัญหาต่าง ๆ ของนักศึกษาฝึกสอนเป็นระยะ ๆ 6. อาจารย์นิเทศก์ควรเข้าร่วมในการฝึกและอบรมครู ที่หน่วยงานการศึกษาในท้องถิ่นจัดขึ้น 7. อาจารย์นิเทศก์ควรขอความร่วมมือจากชุมชนในการให้สวัสดิการด้านความปลอดภัยแก่นักศึกษาฝึกสอน 8. หน่วยงานฝึกสอนควรเป็นหน่วยงานอิสระในการดำเนินงาน 9. ควรจะได้มีการสรรหาอาจารย์นิเทศก์มาจากภาควิชาต่าง ๆ ภายใต้สัดส่วนที่ตกลงกันไว้ 10. การสัมมนาหรือฝึกปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับวิธีสอนระหว่างอาจารย์นิเทศก์และครูพี่เลี้ยงนั้นควรจัดให้มีขึ้นเป็นระยะ ๆ อย่างสม่ำเสมอ 11. อาจารย์นิเทศก์ฝึกสอนควรเป็นอาจารย์นิเทศก์ประเภทเต็มเวลา 12. ควรมีการเตรียมอาจารย์นิเทศก์ทุกคนอย่างเข้มข้นในระยะเวลาหนึ่งโดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งอาจารย์นิเทศก์ผู้ไม่เคยมีประสบการณ์เรื่องการนิเทศมาก่อน 13. หน่วยงานฝึกสอนควรมีการติดตามผลการปฏิบัติงานของอาจารย์นิเทศก์เป็นระยะ ๆ 14. การจัดยานพาหนะให้พอเพียงในการนิเทศเป็นสิ่งจำเป็นมาก 15. ควรมีการเตรียมการฝึกสอนแก่นักศึกษาฝึกสอนก่อนออกฝึกสอนอย่างพอเพียง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purposes of the Study 1. To study functions and responsibilities of the college supervisors working in the student teaching program 2. To study factors influencing the student teaching program 3. To study the structures and management of the student teaching program Methods of the Study A descriptive survey method in the form of questionnaire was employed in gathering data for this study. The questionnaires consisted of two parts: the first part was concerned with qualifications of the respondents, the second part dealt with opinions concerning the role of the college supervisors, the structure and the management of the student teaching program and factors influencing the student teaching program. In the initial stage, items in the questionnaires were compiled from reports, textbooks and research studies pertaining to this study. The questionnaires were tried out in 5 Teachers Colleges. Then in consultation with advisors and a World Bank specialist in student teaching at the Department of Teacher Training, Ministry of Education, a revision of some items was made and the final form of the questionnaires evolved consisting of 80 items. The questionnaires were distributed to 202 college administrators, 126 college supervisors and 311 student teachers at 8 teachers colleges in central Thailand. Out of the questionnaires distributed, 611 copies or 95.61 percent were returned. Percentage, mean, standard deviation and z- test were used in analyzing the data. Findings and Conclusions Significant findings and conclusions are summarized as follows:- 1. There should be no restriction on age and level of education of the college supervisors. 2. The college supervisors should have had the experience of teaching at a teacher college for at least 3 years and should have had teaching experience in the elementary school. 3. The college supervisors should be a highly responsible and emotionally matured person and also should be able to demonstrate teaching techniques to student teachers. 4. The college supervisors should keep the student teachers and the community informed of programs activities and new developments of the colleges. 5. The college supervisors should have regular consultation with school principals and cooperating teachers. 6. The college supervisors should supervisors should participate in in-service program organized by the local education authority. 7. The college supervisors should seek for cooperation from the community in providing security and welfare for the student teachers. 8. An independent office should be set up in administrating the student teaching program. 9. The college supervisors should be selected from various academic departments concerned. 10. Workshops or seminars on teaching – learning process should be periodically held for the college supervisors and the cooperating teachers. 11. The college supervisors should be assigned full – time. 12. In preparing college supervisors, as short but intensive program should be arranged for all college supervisors, especially for those who did not have experience with supervisory work before. 13. Supervisory work should be periodically reviewed by the college. 14. Adequate transportation facilities for supervisory work should be provided by the college. 15. Intensive preparation of student teachers by all the academic departments in the college is of vital necessity.
Creative Commons License