Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การรับรู้ของนิสิตครุศาสตร์ในความถูกหลักไวยากรณ์ ของประโยคบอกเล่าที่จัดลำดับส่วนประกอบต่างกัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Education students percieved grammaticallity of affermative sentences with different ordering sentence constituents
Year (A.D.)
1977
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชัยพร วิชชาวุธ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1977.251
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลการจัดลำดับส่วนประกอบของประโยคบอกเล่าในภาษาไทย ที่มีต่อการรับรู้ความถูกหลักไวยากรณ์ ประโยคบอกเล่าประกอบด้วยส่วนประกอบมูลฐาน และส่วนประกอบประเภทเสริม อันได้แก่ หน่วยเสริมพิเศษ หน่วยเสริมบอกเวลา และหน่วยเสริมบอกสถานที่ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนิสิตครุศาสตร์จำนวน 2 กลุ่ม ๆละ 72 คน ทำการทดลองโดยให้กลุ่มที่ 1 ฟังประโยคจากเทปบันทึกเสียง แล้วประมาณค่าลงในมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า กลุ่มที่ 2 อ่านประโยคที่บันทึกลงในกระดาษ ประมาณค่าเช่นกัน นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาหาค่าเฉลี่ย วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนและทดสอบความแตกต่างโดยวิธีนิวแมน – คูลส์ ทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างกลุ่มและภายในกลุ่ม หาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรตาม ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ผลการรับรู้ความถี่ของการเคยได้ยินของทั้งสองกลุ่มเหมือนกันคือ รับรู้ว่าประโยคที่มีรูปแบบต่างกัน มีความถี่ในการใช้ต่างกัน 2. ผลการรับรู้ความถูกหลักไวยากรณ์ ของทั้งสองกลุ่มเหมือนกัน คือรับรู้ว่าประโยคที่มีรูปแบบต่างกัน มีความถูกหลักไวยากรณ์ต่างกัน 3. ผลการรับรู้ความสามารถในการสื่อความหมายของทั้งสองกลุ่มเหมือนกัน คือ รับรู้ว่าประโยคที่มีรูปแบบต่างกัน มีความสามารถในการสื่อความหมายต่างกัน 4.กลุ่มที่ให้ฟังประโยครับรู้ว่า ความถี่ของการเคยได้ยิน ความถูกหลักไวยากรณ์ และความสามารถในการสื่อความหมาย มีความสัมพันธ์กัน ส่วนกลุ่มที่ให้อ่านประโยครับรู้ว่า ความถี่ของการเคยได้ยินมีความสัมพันธ์กับความสามารถในการสื่อความหมาย แต่ไม่มี ความสัมพันธ์กับความถูกหลักไวยากรณ์ 5. รูปแบบประโยคที่กลุ่มตัวอย่างรับรู้ว่าเคยได้ยินบ่อย มีความถูกหลักไวยากรณ์ และสื่อความหมายได้ดี เรียงหน่วยเสริมพิเศษในลำดับที่ 1 ส่วนประกอบมูลฐานอยู่ในลำดับที่ 3 หน่วยเสริมบอกเวลาหรือหน่วยเสริมบอกสถานที่อยู่ในลำดับที่ 4
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of This research was to study the effect of different ordering sentence constituents on grammatical perception of Thai affirmative sentences. The constituents of each affirmative sentences were primary sentence and adjuncts which consisted of madal adjunct, temperal adjunct and locational adjunct. Two group of subjects were required for this experiment. Each one was 72 students of the Faculty of Education, Chulalongkorn University. The first group was presented by listening sentences from the tape-recorder. The other read sentences written in sheets. Then made thire dicision in the rating-scale. The data were computed by Analysis of Variance with Repeated Measures, Newman-Keuls Pricedure, t-test and Correlational test. The results of the research were as follows:- 1. The result of pre-listening frequency, perception: of two groups were the same. Sentences in different forms were differently used. 2. The result of grammatical correctness perception was shown that sentences in different forms were different in grammatical correctness. 3. The result of Communication perception was different froms gave different meaning 4. The group of those who listened to sentences could be defined that the frequency of pre-listening, grammatical correctness and communication capacity were correlated. The other group was defined as the frequency of pre-listening was correlated with the communication but they were not correlated to grammatical correctness. 5. Subjects perceived grammaticality of affirmative sentence with modal adjunct was the first, primary sentence was the third and temperal adjunct or locational adjunct was the fourth position.
Creative Commons License