Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์การบริหารงานบุคคลของการท่าเรือแห่งประเทศไทย : ศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีการสรรหาบุคคลเข้าทำงานและการสอบคัดเลือก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Personnel administrtion of the Port Authority of Thailand : special emphasis recruitment and selection
Year (A.D.)
1977
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไพโรจน์ สิตปรีชา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การปกครอง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1977.122
Abstract
เป็นที่ยอมรับกันโดยทั่วไปว่า นอกเหนือจาก เงิน, วัสดุ และการจัดการแล้ว องค์ประกอบที่สำคัญที่สุดสำหรับการบริหารอีกประการหนึ่งก็คือ “คน" การท่าเรือแห่งประเทศไทยได้ตระหนักถึงความจริงข้อนี้เป็นอย่างดีและได้พยายามเสาะหาวิธีการบริหารงานบุคคลที่มีประสิทธิภาพที่สุดเพื่อบริการแก่ประชาชนและหน่วยงานของการท่าเรือฯ เอง วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะศึกษาระบบการสรรหาบุคคลเข้าทำงานและการสอบคัดเลือกที่ใช้ในการท่าเรือฯ ในปัจจุบัน โดยวิธีการแบบ Documentary and Field Research การศึกษาดังกล่าวนี้ได้ชี้ให้เห็นปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะเพื่อปรับปรุงระบบการบริหารงานให้มีประสิทธิภาพดียิ่งขึ้นต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
It is widely accepted that one of the most important factors for administration, aside from money, material and management is “MEN". This fact has long been realized by the Port Authority of Thailand. It has been seeking the most efficient personnel administration for serving the people and its organization. The purpose of this thesis is to study the existing system for recruitment and selection in the Port Authority of Thailand using documentary and field research. From this study, the relevant problems has been pointed out. Recommendations has also been given to these problems in order to improve the system of personnel administration accordingly.
Creative Commons License