Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การบัญชีเกี่ยวกับทรัพยากรมนุษย์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Human resource accounting
Year (A.D.)
1977
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิไล วีระปรีย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบัญชี
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1977.329
Abstract
ผู้บริหารในอดีตมักจะใช้ศิลปะ ประสบการณ์ และความชำนาญส่วนบุคคลในการจัดการธุรกิจเนื่องจากองค์การธุรกิจต่างๆ ยังมีขนาดเล็ก แต่เมื่อธุรกิจเริ่มขยายตัวขึ้นฝ่ายบริหารไม่สามารถจะทำงานได้ครบทุกหน้าที่ จึงต้องอาศัยข้อมูลต่างๆที่เกิดขึ้นในธุรกิจนั้น เข้าช่วยประกอบการจัดการ ข้อมูลที่ฝ่ายบริหารต้องการใช้ในการจัดการธุรกิจเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยทุกชนิดที่มีอยู่ในธุรกิจและปัจจัยดังกล่าวได้แก่ บุคคล เงินและวัตถุ ในการดำเนินงานในธุรกิจนั้น ผู้บริหารจะพยายามจัดการกับปัจจัยที่มีอยู่ในธุรกิจโดยให้ปัจจัยเหล่านี้ก่อให้เกิดประโยชน์ต่อธุรกิจอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพสูงที่สุด ส่วนข้อมูลต่างๆเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยเหล่านี้ก็จะได้จากการจดบันทึกทางบัญชี ในปัจจุบันนี้การจดบันทึกทางการบัญชี นักบัญชีจะจดบันทึกข้อมูลส่วนที่เกี่ยวข้องกับเงินและวัตถุเท่านั้น ส่วนข้อมูลที่เกี่ยวข้องกับมนุษย์นั้น ยังเป็นสิ่งที่นักบัญชีละเลยอยู่ ทั้งที่ฝ่ายบริหารยอมรับว่ามนุษย์เป็นปัจจัยที่ถือเสมือนกลไกอันทำให้ธุรกิจดำรงอยู่ได้ วิทยานิพนธ์นี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงการบัญชีส่วนที่เกี่ยวข้องกับมนุษย์ที่เรียกว่า " การบัญชีเกี่ยวกับทรัพยากรมนุษย์ " (Human Resource Accounting) การศึกษาจะทำอย่างกว้างๆ ถึงการบันทึกทางการบัญชี การวัดมูลค่าและปัญหาบางประการตลอดจนประโยชน์ที่จะได้รับ จากการบัญชีเกี่ยวกับทรัพยากรมนุษย์ โดยที่ชั้นแรกจะศึกษาถึงลักษณะ ความสำคัญ และวัตถุประสงค์ในการจัดทำบัญชีเกี่ยวกับทรัพยากรมนุษย์ หลังจากนั้นจะศึกษาถึงแนวความคิดเกี่ยวกับการจัดประเภททางการบัญชี หากมีการจดบันทึกทางการบัญชี และจำนวนมูลค่าที่ควรจะบันทึกเป็นต้นทุนของเงินลงทุนทางการบัญชี จากการศึกษาพบว่าเงินลงทุนในทรัพยากรมนุษย์เป็นสินทรัพย์ประเภทไม่มีตัวตน และควรที่จะบันทึกมูลค่าของสินทรัพย์นี้ตามราคาต้นทุนเดิมหรือต้นทุนทดแทน นอกจากนั้นยังทำการวิเคราะห์แนวความคิดแนวความคิดเกี่ยวกับมูลค่าของทรัพยากรมนุษย์ในกรณีที่กิจการมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงในทรัพยากรมนุษย์ กิจการย่อมต้องการที่จะทราบมูลค่าของทรัพยากรมนุษย์ซึ่งจากการศึกษาพบว่า แนวความคิดในการกำหนดมูลค่าของทรัพยากรมนุษย์มีอยู่มากมายแตกต่างกันไปตามแนวความคิดของนักบัญชีแต่ละท่านและแต่ละวิธีมีทั้งข้อดีและข้อเสียแตกต่างกันออกไป มูลค่าที่จะกำหนดได้นั้นก็ต้องอาศัยข้อมูลจากการจดบันทึก ฉะนั้นเพื่อให้ได้ข้อมูลตามต้องการ จึงต้องศึกษาวิธีการวางระบบบัญชี เพื่อให้บรรลุวัตถุประสงค์ดังกล่าว หลังจากนั้นจะเก็บรวบรวมตัวเลขเพื่อทำรายงาน ซึ่งจะให้ประโยชน์หลายประการต่อผู้สนใจใช้งบการเงินนั้น เมื่อได้ศึกษาถึงวิธีการต่างๆแล้ว จึงทำการประเมินผลของการบัญชีเกี่ยวกับการเสนอทรัพยากรมนุษย์ทำการสรุปข้อปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นตลอดจนการเสนอแนะถึงแนวโน้มในการศึกษาที่ควรจะทำในอนาคต และแนวโน้มของประโยชน์ที่จะเกิดขึ้นจากกิจการที่ใช้ระบบบัญชีเกี่ยวกับทรัพยากรมนุษย์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Most management in former time, carries on business using their own art, experience, and judgment since the organizations were small and simple. However, the size and complexity of modem organisations have made it increasingly necessary to view the quantitative information because the management cannot undertake all the functions of the business. The information needed for management process concerns three basic elements: men, money and material. In the management process, the management executives aim to utilize all of the resources in the organization as effectively as they can. Accounting records provide management with the necessary information. Unfortunately, traditional accounting focuses on the value of money and material and ignors the first element although management recognises that human resource is one of the most important resource Which contributes to the success or failure of the business. This thesis therefore has as its objective an investi¬gation of the accounting of people as an organizational resource which is called "Human Resource Accounting". It studies broadly the accounts recording, classifications, measuring of human value, some problems and benefits of human resource accounting. The study begins with an examination of the nature, importance, and objective of the human resource accounting and carries on to examine the concept of recording, classifying, and cost of investment in human resource. Prom the study, it was found that investment in human resource should be classified as intangible asset and the cost of human resource should be recorded according to historical cost or replacement cost. When there are changes in human resource with in a. business, the value of such resource should need to be determined. The study therefore analised the human resource value concept and found that there are various concepts based on different ideas. Each of the concept has its own benefits and drawbacks. However, the information required for determining the value of human resource can only be obtained from the books of accounts. It was therefore necessary to go on to examine not only the accounting system design which will provide the required information. The study concludes by giving an evaluation of human resource accounting, an opinion on the current problems suggested, guidelines for future studies and a summary of potential benefits from the human resource accounting in the future.
Creative Commons License