Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างสไลด์แบบโปรแกรมเรื่อง "พัฒนาการของทารกในครรภ์" สำหรับนักศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of programmed slides " The Development of Embryo" for teacher training students
Year (A.D.)
1977
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุนันท์ ปัทมาคม
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1977.247
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อสร้างและวิเคราะห์หาประสิทธิภาพของสไลด์แบบโปรแกรมเรื่อง “พัฒนาการของทารกในครรภ์" สำหรับนักศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษา วิธีดำเนินงาน หาประสิทธิภาพของสไลด์แบบโปรแกรมเรื่อง “พัฒนาการของทารกในครรภ์ ที่สร้างขึ้นโดยการทดลองตามลำดับขั้นคือ ขั้น 1 คน ขั้น 10 คน เพื่อปรับปรุงบทเรียน และการทดลองภาคสนามกับนักศึกษาจำนวน 40 คน ผลการวิจัย สไลด์แบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพ 90.16/90.11 ผลการสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนแสดงความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 แสดงว่าบทเรียนทำให้ผู้เรียนมีความรู้เพิ่มขึ้น ข้อเสนอแนะ สไลด์แบบโปรแกรมเป็นโสตทัศนวัสดุที่มีประสิทธิภาพต่อการเรียนการสอนของนักศึกษาครู จึงสมควรที่จะสนับสนุนให้ผลิตขึ้นเพื่อเป็นประโยชน์ในการเรียนการสอนต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Objective : To construct and to find out the efficiency of a Programmed Slides “The Development of Embryo" for Teacher Training Students. Procedure : Find out the efficiency of the constructed Programmed Slides “The Development of Embryo" by the following tests : One–Testing, Small Group-Testing for lesson improvement, and Field-Testing of forty students. Results : The efficiency of the constructed programmed lesson was 90.16/90.11. The pre-test and post-test scores, yielding a significant difference at the 0.05 level, indicated that after learning from these programmed slides the students’ Knowledge was increased. Suggestions : Programmed Slides is an effective audio-visual material to the education of teacher training students. Therefore this Programmed Slides Lesson should be recommended.
Creative Commons License