Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การใช้ภาพโปร่งแสงในการสอนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ เรื่อง แสง ระดับมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Using transparencies in science teaching "Light" at mathayom suksa 3
Year (A.D.)
1977
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุนันท์ ปัทมาคม
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1977.245
Abstract
ความมุ่งหมาย 1. เพื่อสร้างภาพโปร่งแสงที่ตรงกับเนื้อหาหลักสูตร 2. เพื่อศึกษาชนิดและการถ่ายทำแผ่นโปร่งแสงระบบอินฟราเรด 3. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลการเรียนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ เรื่อง “แสง" ระดับมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ของนักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนจากภาพโปร่งแสง ประกอบคำอธิบายกับนักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนจากการวาดภาพบนกระดานดำประกอบคำอธิบาย ว่า กลุ่มใดจะมีผลการเรียนรู้ได้ดีกว่า 4. เพื่อสอบถามทัศนคติของนักเรียนและอาจารย์เกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอนด้วยภาพโปร่งแสง วิธีดำเนินการ 1. ศึกษาเทคนิคการสอน ชนิดและการถ่ายทำแผ่นโปร่งแสงระบบอินฟราเรด, สร้างภาพโปร่งแสงที่ตรงกับเนื้อหาหลักสูตร 2. ทดลองสอนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์เรื่อง “แสง" กับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 จำนวน 40 คน โดยแบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มทดลองเรียนจากการวาดภาพบนกระดานดำ ให้ทำแบบทดสอบก่อนสอนและแบบทดสอบหลังสอน นำคะแนนจากข้อทดสอบมาคำนวณหาค่าความแตกต่างของความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 โดยการทดสอบภาวะแห่งความแปรปรวนและการทดสอบค่า ที. ให้นักเรียนและอาจารย์ตอบแบบสอบถามทัศนคติจากการเรียนการสอนด้วยภาพโปร่งแสง ผลการวิจัย 1. ผลการเรียนของนักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนจากภาพโปร่งแสงดีกว่าผลการเรียนของนักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนจากการวาดภาพบนกระดานดำประกอบการบรรยายที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่น 0.01 2. การสอนด้วยภาพโปร่งแสงใช้เวลาสอนเร็วกว่าการสอนด้วยวาดภาพบนกระดานดำ 27.27% 3. นักเรียนส่วนมากมีทัศนคติที่ดีต่อการเรียนด้วยภาพโปร่งแสง เพราะทำให้เข้าใจง่าย มีสีสันสวยงาม ทบทวนได้เร็ว และจดงานได้เป็นระเบียบขึ้น เห็นควรว่า วิชาที่มีเนื้อหาซับซ้อนควรสอนด้วยวิธีนี้ 4. ภาพโปร่งแสงและเครื่องฉายภาพข้ามศีรษะอำนวยความสะดวกให้ผู้สอน คือ ประหยัดเวลาสอน เตรียมการสอนเพียงครั้งเดียวใช้ได้ตลอดไป สามารถใช้เทคนิคจูงใจได้หลายวิธีและการสอนวิธีนี้ไม่ยุ่งยาก ใช้ได้สะดวกสบายกว่าใช้กระดานดำ ข้อเสนอแนะ 1. ภาพโปร่งแสงเป็นสื่อการสอนที่มีประสิทธิภาพ ควรได้จัดทำขึ้นให้เหมาะสมกับหลักสูตรในทุกสาขาวิชาและระดับชั้นต่าง ๆ 2. ควรมีการจัดหาวัสดุและอุปกรณ์เพื่อใช้ในการผลิตและการสอนให้พร้อมและเพียงพอกับความต้องการ เป็นต้นว่า แผ่นโปร่งแสง ฟิล์มแต่งสี ปากกา ดินสอ เครื่องถ่ายทำแผ่นโปร่งแสง เครื่องฉายภาพข้ามศีรษะ และอื่น ๆ เพื่อผู้สอนจะได้สะดวกในการผลิตขึ้นใช้เองและการนำไปสอน 3. ควรเผยแพร่แนวการผลิตภาพโปร่งแสงอย่างง่ายและเทคนิคการสอนอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพให้กับผู้สอนทุกคน เพื่อให้ผลิตขึ้นใช้เองได้ 4. ลักษณะเนื้อหาวิชาที่ซับซ้อน มีรายละเอียดมาก มีเวลาสอนจำกัด หรือวิชาที่สามารถนำเสนอด้วยแผนภูมิ กราฟสถิติ ควรนำเสนอด้วยภาพโปร่งแสงแทน เพราะประหยัดเวลาในการเตรียม การผลิต และการสอน ให้สีสันและขนาดภาพที่ใหญ่กว่า ใช้เทคนิคการสอนได้หลายวิธี ทบทวนบทเรียนได้เร็ว การเก็บรักษาไม่เปลืองเนื้อที่ ทั้งยังสามารถเสนอภาพในลักษณะและวิธีการเดียวกับแผนภูมิพลิกกระดานผ้าสำลีและกระดานแม่เหล็ก 5. ควรมีอุปกรณ์อื่นประกอบ โดยพิจารณาเลือกมาใช้ให้เหมาะสมกับเนื้อหาวิชา เพื่อให้ผู้เรียนเกิดการเรียนรู้ที่ดีที่สุด เช่น ใช้เครื่องฉายสไลด์ เครื่องฉายภาพยนตร์ ของจริง หรือการทดลองประกอบไปพร้อมกับแผ่นโปร่งแสง 6. การนำเสนอภาพควรคำนึงถึงการจัดภาพ ขนาดภาพ ขนาดตัวอักษร การใช้สีสันและเทคนิคต่าง ๆ ให้เหมาะสม เพื่อให้ผู้เรียนเห็นได้ชัดเจน เข้าใจง่าย เร้าใจให้อยากเรียนรู้และไม่เกิดความเบื่อหน่าย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
OBJECTIVES : 1. To produce transparencies which can be based upon the curricular that is presently taught. 2. To understand the application and how to prepare of the various type of the Infrared transparencies. 3. To evaluate the results and the effectiveness of the teaching between using transparencies and the conventional teaching at the Mathayom Suksa 3 level. 4. To follow up the attitude and openion of the teachers and students by using the curricular based transparencies in their teaching and learning. PROCEDURES: 1. To study and master methods of using overhead projector techniques, and how to prepare and select the application and type of the Infrared transparencies. 2. By using the materials prepared in No. 1 mentioned above, teaching to 40 students of Mathayom Suksa 3. Devided the students into 2 groups. The experimental group was taught by the prepared transparencies, and the control group by the conventional teaching. The pre-test and post-test were given to both groups and the mean scores that gathered from the test were compared in order to determine the significant different statistically. The [questionnaire] were provided to both teachers and students for evaluation of teaching methods. RESULTS : 1. The result indicated that there was a significant difference at the 0.01 level between the experimental group and the control group. 2. Instructing by using the transparencies and the overhead projector can save 27.27% of time compared to the conventional method. 3. The majority of the students are satisfied with the learning from using the curricular-based transparencies which make it easy to understand and recall, colorful not monotonous, easy to make note. They were in the opening of they should be taught by this techniques in the other complicated subjects. 4. For the instructors ‘viewpoints, they said by using the prepared transparencies and the overhead projector they gain many advantages and benefits [e.g.] – save time, able to prepare the lesson in advance, once the lesson was prepared it can be used repeatedly, a better way to motivate the students due to the difference techniques, and easy to use. SUGGESTIONS : 1. Prepared transparencies proved to be one of the most effective teaching aid. We should provide the prepared transparencies that will serve well in conjunction with the curricular for every subjects and levels. 2. Every institute should provide sufficient supplies of materials and equipment to the instructors, in order for them to produce the prepared transparencies to fit his or her own requirement, [e.g.] – various type of transparencies color adhesive film, marking pen, pencil, transparency maker, overhead projector, etc. 3. Should conduct training courses and workshops periodically on how to prepare and present the prepared transparencies and using the overhead projection techniques in a most effective way to the instructors. 4. For the complicated subjects or detail illustrations, charts, graphs, that will be taught in a limited of time should be presented by prepared transparencies which will able the instructors to save their time in preparing and teaching, can be used repeatedly with color that they can emphasize, size which can motivate the students, together with applying the teaching techniques [e.g.] – revelation, overlays will make them understand better. Space utilize is lesson when compare to the magnetic board or charts or the rest. 5. Should consider if necessary [e.g.] – slide projector, movie projector or a real object if possible, Lab for experimental is also [essential]. All of the mentioned above can be used with the prepared transparencies techniques. It shall provide a faster and better learning pattern for the students. 6. When preparing the transparency, we should consider the followings: - the arrangement of the illustration in each transparency, sizes of the illustration and letter, color, and special technique [e.g.] – overlays, silhouette. This will make the students see it distinctively and have a better understanding, have a better way to motivate them and can keep the class interest.
Share
COinS