Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับโสตทัศนูปกรณ์ของนิสิตฝึกสอน คณะคุรุศาสตร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Problems concerning utilization of audio-visual materials of the Faculty of Education student teachers
Year (A.D.)
1977
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สำเภา วรางกูร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1977.22
Abstract
ความมุ่งหมาย เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาการผลิตและการใช้อุปกรณ์การสอนของนิสิตฝึกสอนคณะครุศาสตร์ วิธีดำเนินงาน ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถามขึ้นแล้วส่งไปยังนิสิตฝึกสอน ซึ่งเป็นตัวอย่างประชากร จำนวน 340 คน นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์โดยหาค่าร้อยละและมาตราส่วน ประมาณค่า แล้วเสนอเป็นตาราง ผลการวิจัย สรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. นิสิตฝึกสอนเห็นว่าอุปกรณ์มีความสำคัญต่อขบวนการเรียนการสอนมาก 2. นิสิตฝึกสอนมีวิธีจัดหาโสตทัศนูปกรณ์ โดยการผลิตขึ้นเอง หรือใช้ของโรงเรียนที่ตนฝึกสอนอยู่ 3. ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการผลิตของนิสิตฝึกสอนคือ ไม่มีเวลา ขาดความรู้และทักษะในการผลิต 4.อุปกรณ์ที่นิสิตฝึกสอนใช้ประกอบการสอนมากที่สุดคือ รูปภาพ ของจริง บัตรคำ แผนภูมิ 5. ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการใช้อุปกรณ์การสอนคือ ไม่มีความรู้ และทักษะในการใช้ ไม่รู้กลวิธีในการสอดแทรกอุปกรณ์เข้าไปใช้ในบทเรียน ข้อเสนอแนะ นิสิตฝึกสอนควรศึกษาหาความรู้เพิ่มเติมในเรื่องเกี่ยวกับโสตทัศนูปกรณ์ ควรเพิ่มการฝึกหัดให้มีทักษะและความชำนาญในด้านการผลิตและการใช้ให้มากขึ้น นอกจากนี้ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและผู้บริหาร แผนกวิชาโสตทัศนศึกษาควรให้ความร่วมมือสนับสนุนการใช้โสตทัศนูปกรณ์ของนิสิตฝึกสอนให้มากขึ้น โดยการจัดหาอุปกรณ์ที่จำเป็นให้นิสิตยืม และจัดสถานที่สำหรับให้นิสิตฝึกสอนใช้เป็นที่ผลิตอุปกรณ์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose To study the problems of student teachers in producing and utilizing Audio-Visual Materials. Procedure Questionnaires were distributed to 340 student teachers. The collected data was analyzed in terms of percentage and rating scales, from which the fallowing results were found. 1. The student teachers considered Audio-Visual materials very useful to teaching and learning processes and most of them used materials in explaining the subjects. 2. The student teachers obtained Audio-Visual materials by producing them themselves and also borrowed some from the school. 3. During the training period, pictures, objects, wordcards, charts were the most important aids of the student teachers. 4. Problems in producing Audio-Visual Materials are lack of time, knowledge and skill in producing materials. 5. The main problem concerning utilizing Audio-Visual aids are lack of experience and skill in presentation, in other words not knowing how to use them effectively. Suggestion The student teachers should widen their knowledge about Audio-Visual Materials by reading, as well as having more training in producing and utilizing materials. The administrators should support them by providing them with the instructional materials and suitable places for producing their own.
Share
COinS