Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างชุดการสอนตามเอกัตภาพวิชาหลักการสอน และการเตรียมประสบการณ์ภาคปฏิบัติระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาชั้นสูง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of an individualized instructional package in general methods of teaching observation and participation for the higher certificate of education level
Year (A.D.)
1977
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุนันท์ ปัทมาคม
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1977.20
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อสร้างและหาประสิทธิภาพของชุดการสอนตามเอกัตภาพวิชาหลักการสอนและการเตรียมประสบการณ์ภาคปฏิบัติระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาชั้นสูง โดยทำการวิจัยกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่เป็นนักศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาชั้นสูง วิทยาลัยครูอุดรธานี จำนวน 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 30 คน คือ กลุ่มทดลองให้เรียนจากชุดการสอนตามเอกัตภาพ และกลุ่มควบคุมให้เรียนจากวิธีสอนที่ครู เป็นศูนย์กลางของการเรียนการสอน ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่าผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 5 คน ประเมินผลชุดการสอนตามเอกัตภาพ ได้คะแนนเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 89.58 เมื่อทดลองกับตัวอย่างประชากร 10 คน มีประสิทธิภาพ 93.24/88.12 และค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนแบบทดสอบหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนแบบทดสอบก่อนทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .001 และพบว่ากลุ่มที่เรียนจากชุดการสอนตามเอกัตภาพมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูงกว่ากลุ่มที่เรียนจากวิธีสอนที่ครูเป็นศูนย์กลางของการเรียนการสอนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to construct and determine the efficiency of an Individualized Instructional Package in General Methods of Teaching Observation and Participation Subject for Higher Certificate of Education Students. Sixty students of Higher Certificate of Education from Udorn Thani Teacher’s College were drawn with randomly selected and devided into equal groups of experimental group (Using Individualized Instructional Package) and controlled group (Teacher Centered Classroom). The results indicated the average score of Individualized Instructional Package was 89.58% for 5 experts, 93.24/88.12 was found which 10 subjects, the post-test average score of experimental group was higher than pre-test highly significant (p < .001), and also found that the experimental group got the average score more than controlled group at .01 level.
Creative Commons License