Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การดัดแปลงแบบสอบความถนัดเชิงเสมียนของเทิส
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An adaptation of the turse clerical aptitudes test
Year (A.D.)
1976
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สวัสดิ์ ประทุมราช
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1976.382
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะดัดแปลงแบตเตอร์รี่แบบสอบความถนัดเชิงเสมียนของเทิสซึ่งประกอบด้วยแบบสอบย่อย 6 ฉบับ คือ ทักษะในการคำนวณ ทักษะทางภาษา การเขียน ตามคำสั่ง การตรวจเช็ค การจัดเข้าประเภท และการเรียงลำดับอักษร เพื่อใช้ในการแนะแนวการศึกษา แนะแนวอาชีพ และคัดเลือกบุคคลเข้าทำงาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือนักศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 1 จำนวน 50 คน ชั้นปีที่ 2 จำนวน 50 คน และชั้นปีที่ 3 จำนวน 231 คนจากวิทยาลัยพณิชยการพระนครศรีอยุธยา ผู้วิจัยได้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้วิธีหาค่าสหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สันและแบบพหุคูณในการหาค่าความตรงและความเที่ยงของแบบสอบย่อยฉบับต่างๆ และใช้วิธีวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนในการทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างเพศและระหว่างระดับขั้นของคะแนนจากแบบสอบย่อยฉบับต่างๆ ข้อมูลที่นำมาวิเคราะห์นั้นได้มาจาก 1) คะแนนจากแบบสอบย่อยทั้ง 6 ฉบับ 2) คะแนนจากงานตัวอย่างซึ่งประกอบด้วยการตรวจปรู๊ฟ การเรียงบัตร และการสอดบัตร 3) คะแนนจากการประมาณค่าโดยครู 4) คะแนนจากผลสัมฤทธิ์ของวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ ภาษาไทย และพิมพ์ดีด ผลที่ได้จากการวิจัย คือ ค่าความเที่ยงโดยวิธีสอบซ้ำของแบบสอบย่อยทั้ง 6 ฉบับอยู่ระหว่าง .789 และ .866 ค่าความตรงที่แบบสอบย่อยแต่ละฉบับมีต่อเกณฑ์ต่างๆ มีดังนี้ 1) แบบสอบทักษะในการคำนวณมีความตรง .517 ในการทำนายผลสัมฤทธิ์วิชาคณิตศาสตร์ 2) แบบสอบทักษะทางภาษามีความตรง .602 ในการทำนายผลสัมฤทธิ์วิชาภาษาไทย 3) แบบสอบการเขียนตามคำสั่งมีความตรง .317, .253 แล .217 ในการทำนายการตรวจปรู๊ฟ การเรียงบัตรและการประมาณค่าโดยครูตามลำดับ 4) แบบสอบการตรวจเช็คมีความตรง .443, .308 และ .280 ในการทำนายการตรวจปรู๊ฟ การเรียงบัตร และการสอดบัตรตามลำดับ 5) แบบสอบการจัดเข้าประเภทมีความตรง .416, .619, .557 และ .305 ในการทำนายการตรวจปรู๊ฟ การเรียงบัตร การสอดบัตร และการประมาณค่าโดยครูตามลำดับ 6) แบบสอบการเรียงลำดับอักษรมีความตรง .631 และ .327 ในการทำนายการเรียงบัตร และการสอดบัตร การหาค่าสหสัมพันธ์พหุคูณที่ใช้แบบสอบการเขียนตามคำสั่ง การตรวจเช็ค การจัดเข้าประเภท และการเรียงลำดับอักษรเป็นตัวทำนาย และใช้การตรวจปรู๊ฟ การเรียงบัตร และการสอดบัตรเป็นเกณฑ์ได้ค่าเท่ากับ .551, .716 และ .567 ตามลำดับ ผลการทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างเพศและระหว่างระดับขั้นของคะแนนจากแบบสอบการเขียนตามคำสั่ง การตรวจเช็ค การจัดเข้าประเภท และการเรียงลำดับอักษรปรากฎว่าไม่มีความแตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to adapt the battery of the Turse Clerical Aptitudes Test which consisted of Numerical Skills, Verbal Skills, Written Directions, Checking Speed, Classifying – Sorting and Alphabetizing, to be used in educational counseling, vocational counseling and personnel selecting for Commercial students. The samples of this study were a number of 50 first year students, 50 second year students and 231 third year students from Ayuthya Commercial College. The author applied the Pearson’s Product Moment and Multiple Correlation Analysis Technique to determine the validity and reliability coefficients. The two – way analysis of variance was also applied to determine the differences of the scores on the subtests between sex and among grades. The data in analyzing were : 1) Scores from the six subtests 2) scores from work – samples (proof – reading, card filing and alphabetical card arrangement) 3) scores from teacher – rating 4) scores of achievement on Mathematics, Thai and Typing. The results of the study are as follows : The test – retest reliability coefficients of the six subtests range between .789 and .866. The validities of each subtest in predicting each criterion are 1) the validity of Numerical Skills is .517 in predicting achievement on Mathematics 2) the validity of Verbal Skills is .602 in Predicting achievement on Thai 3) the validities of Written Directions are .317, .253 and .217 in predicting proof-reading, alphabetical card arrangement and teacher – rating respectively 4) the validities of Checking Speed are .443 .308 and .280 in predicting proof – reading | alphabetical card arrangement, and card filing respectively 5) the validities of Classifying – Sorting are .416, .619, .557 and .305 in predicting proof – reading, alphabetical card arrangement, card filling and teacher – rating respectively 6) the validities of alphabetizing are .631 and .327 in predicting alphabetical card arrangement and card filing respectively. The multiple correlation coefficients computed by using Written Directions, Checking Speed, Classifying – Sorting and Alphabetizing as predictors and using proof – read, alphabetical card arrangement and card filing as criteria are .517, .716 and .567 respectively. The results of testing differences of the scores on Written Directions, Checking Speed, Classifying – Sorting and Alphabetizing between sex and among grades show no differences.
Share
COinS