Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างแบบสอบคัดเลือกเข้าศึกษาวิชาพยาบาลระดับอนุปริญญา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A construction of nursing entrance examination test for the diploma level
Year (A.D.)
1976
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรรณา ปูรณโชติ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1976.380
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อสร้างแบตเตอร์รี่แบบสอบคัดเลือกเข้าศึกษาวิชาพยาบาลระดับอนุปริญญา ที่มีคุณภาพสูง การสร้างได้อาศัยแนวความคิดจากแบตเตอร์รี่แบบสอบคัดเลือกมาตรฐานของต่างประเทศ คือแบตเตอร์รี่แบบสอบเข้าศึกษาวิชาพยาบาลของมหาวิทยาลัย ยอร์จ วอชิงตัน (George Washington University Series of Nursing Test) ลักษณะของแบบสอบถามที่สร้างเป็นแบบสอบประเภทเลือกตอบชนิด 3 และ 4 ตัวเลือก ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 จำนวน 250 คน และนักศึกษาพยาบาลชั้นปีที่ 1 จำนวน100 คน การสร้างแบตเตอร์รี่แบบสอบได้ดำเนินการเป็นขั้น ๆ ดังนี้ คือ (1) สร้างแบบสอบคัดเลือกซึ่งประกอบด้วยแบบสอบย่อย 5 ฉบับ จำนวน 280 ข้อ (2) ตรวจสอบคุณภาพรายข้อของแบบสอบย่อยทั้ง 5 ฉบับ โดยการสอบสองครั้ง เพื่อหาค่าระดับความยากและอำนาจจำแนกด้วยวิธีของจอห์นสัน (3) ตรวจสอบค่าความเที่ยงชนิดภายในสูตรของคูเดอร์ริชาร์ดสัน สูตรที่ 20 (4) หาความตรงเชิงพยากรณ์ด้วยสูตรการหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และหาค่าความตรงเชิงจำแนกด้วยการเปรียบเทียบคะแนนเฉลี่ยของกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้ง 2 ผลการวิจัยได้แบตเตอร์รี่แบบสอบคัดเลือกเข้าศึกษาวิชาพยาบาลมีจำนวน 95 ข้อ ซึ่งประกอบด้วยแบบสอบย่อยความรู้ทางคณิตศาสตร์ 14 ข้อ แบบสอบความรู้ทางภาษา 24 ข้อ แบบสอบความถนัดทางการพยาบาล 17 ข้อ แบบสอบวิทยาศาสตร์ฉบับที่ 1 21 ข้อ และแบบสอบวิทยาศาสตร์ฉบับที่ 2 19 ข้อ แบบสอบย่อยทั้ง 5 ฉบับนี้ ประกอบด้วยข้อสอบที่มีความเที่ยงตรง และอำนาจจำแนกอย่างพอเพียง ยกเว้น แบบสอบย่อยความรู้ทางคณิตศาสตร์และความรู้ทางภาษาเท่านั้นควรได้รับการปรับปรุงเกี่ยวกับความตรง เพราะเกณฑ์ที่นำมาใช้ในการหาค่าความตรงคือคะแนนเฉลี่ยของภาคการเรียนที่ 1 ซึ่งยังไม่เพียงพอ เพราะเป็นเพียงคะแนนเฉลี่ยสะสมเพียง 1 ใน 6 ของหลักสูตรเท่านั้น ฉะนั้นถ้ามีผู้สนใจที่จะนำแบบสอบชุดนี้ไปใช้ ควรทำการปรับปรุงเฉพาะ 2 ฉบับนี้ก่อน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to construct a battery of nursing entrance examination test for the diploma level. The construction was modeled on nursing test in The George Washington University Series. The test had multiple choice items with three or four options. The samples were 250 pupils of mattayomsuksa V and 100 first year student nurses. The process of a construction were: (1) to construct the nursing entrance examination which consisted of five subtests with a total of 280 items (2) to find the quality of items : powers of discrimination and difficulty levels by using Johnson’s method of item analysis (3) to find internal consistency reliability coefficient by using Kuder-Richardson Formula 20 (4) to find predictive validity coefficient by using the Pearson’s Product Moment Correlation and discriminant validity coefficient by using the comparison of the mean scores of both samples. The findings were as follows: The Battery of the nursing entrance examination test had a total of 95 qualified items which consisted of: The Arithmetic test had 14 items, the English test had 24 items, the Aptitude Test in Nursing had 17 items, the General Science Test Part I had 21 items, and the General Science Test Part II had 19 items. This five subtests had enough qualify in reliability validity and powers of discrimination except the Arithmetic test and the English test needed improvement in validity, because the criterion, grade point average of the first semester just one-sixth of total curriculum, had not enough. If there is someone want to use this battery, one should be improved only two subtests before uses.
Share
COinS