Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ค่าใช้จ่ายรายหัวของนักศึกษาพณิชยการ กรมอาชีวศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of unit cost of commerce students under the department of vocational education
Year (A.D.)
1976
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธนู แสวงศักดิ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1976.377
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อหาค่าใช้จ่ายรายหัวของนักศึกษาพณิชยการทั้งของสถาบันการศึกษาและของส่วนตัวนักศึกษาต่อปี และเปรียบเทียบค่าใช้จ่ายรายหัวของสถาบันและค่าเฉลี่ยทุกสถาบัน ระดับวุฒิ (ปวช. | ปวส.) และเพศ (ชาย | หญิง) เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลของสถาบันจากแผนการเงินของวิทยาลัยพณิชยการพระนคร ธนบุรี เชตุพน บางนา พระนครศรีอยุธยา และบพิตรพิมุข ในปีงบประมาณ 2515 ถึง 2520 และจากแบบสอบถามของนักศึกษาทุกสถาบัน ปีการศึกษา 2519 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนชนิด 3 ตัวประกอบ ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญพบว่า 1. ค่าใช้จ่ายรายหัวของนักศึกษาพณิชยการเฉลี่ยต่อปี 1,936 ± 143 บาท 2. ค่าใช้จ่ายรายหัวของวิทยาลัยพณิชยการพระนครสูงกว่าของวิทยาลัยพณิชยการธนบุรี ที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .05 วิทยาลัยบพิตรพิมุขสูงกว่าทุกวิทยาลัย ยกเว้นวิทยาลัยพณิชยการพระนคร และนอกจากนั้นไม่แตกต่างกัน ที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .01 3. ค่าใช้จ่ายรายหัวของส่วนตัวนักศึกษาพณิชยการเฉลี่ยต่อปี 7,244 ± 79 บาท ถ้านักศึกษาต้องเสียค่าที่พักอาศัย และต้องใช้จ่าย 6,078 ± 70 บาท เฉลี่ยต่อปีถ้าไม่ต้องเสียค่าที่พักอาศัย 4. โดยเฉลี่ยแล้ว นักศึกษาประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพชั้นสูง เสียค่าใช้จ่ายสูงกว่านักศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ นักศึกษาเพศชาย เสียค่าใช้จ่ายสูงกว่านักศึกษาเพศหญิง ที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to determine the annual unit costs paid by the institution and the students ; to compare institutional expenses and the mean of six institutions ; to compare personal expenses among six institutions, between two level of educations ( Certificate in Commerce and Diploma in Commerce ) and between sexes. The institutional costs were collected directly from the Finance and Accounting Department of Bangkok Commercial College, Dhonburi Commercial College, Chetupon Commercial College, Bengna Commercial College, Pranakorn-Sri-Ayudya Commercial College, and Borpitpimuk College. The data onstudent costs were collected by mean of questionaire. Data were analyzed by means of t-test and Analysis of Variance. The main result of this study showed that : 1. The annual institutional cost per students was 1,936 ± 143 baths. 2. The annual institutional cost per student of Bangkok Commercial College was significantly higher than Dhonburi Commercial College at the .05 level. Borpitpimuk College was significantly higher than other four institutions including the mean of six institutions Commercial College at the .01 level. 3. The annual personal cost including residential payment of commercial students was 7,224 ± 79 baths, and those without residential payment was 6,073 ± 70 baths. 4. The average cost of the Diploma in Commerce students was-significantly higher than that of the Certificate in Commerce students ; and the male was significantly higher than the female at .05 level.
Share
COinS