Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่สาม กับนักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่ระดับที่สี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of problems solving ability between mathayom suksa three students and level four adult learners
Year (A.D.)
1976
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรรณา ปูรณโชติ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1976.137
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มุ่งศึกษาเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 กับนักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่ระดับที่ 4 ตัวอย่างประชากร คือนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 จำนวน 140 คน กับนักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่ระดับที่ 4 จำนวน 140 คน จากโรงเรียนสระบุรีวิทยาคม จังหวัดสระบุรี โรงเรียนพิจิตรพิทยาคม จังหวัดพิจิตร โรงเรียนสกลราชวิทยานุกูล จังหวัดสกลนคร และโรงเรียนสตรีระนอง จังหวัดระนอง ซึ่งอยู่ในภาคกลาง ภาคเหนือ ภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ และภาคใต้ ตามลำดับ รวบรวมข้อมูลโดยแบบสอบการแก้ปัญหาที่ผู้วิจัยดัดแปลงมาจากแบบสอบของ เค แพตริเซีย ครอสส์ และยูจีน แอล แก เออร์ (K. Patricia Cross and Eugene L. Gaier) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนร่วม ชนิด 2 ตัวประกอบ ได้ข้อค้นพบว่า นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 มีความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาสูงกว่านักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่ระดับที่ 4 ในภาคกลาง (P < .05) และความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ในภาคเหนือ ภาคกลาง และภาคใต้ สูงกว่านักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ (P < .05)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to compare the problems solving ability between mathayom suksa three student and level four adult learners. The population samples were 140 mathayom suksa three students and 140 level four adult learners from four regional schools: Saraburivittayakom school in Changwat Saraburi | Pichitpittayakom school in Changwat Pichit | Sakolrachvittayanukul school in Changwat Sakolnakorn and Stree-Ranong school in Changwat Ranong. The Problems Solving Ability Test developed from the Problems-Solving Ability test by K. Patricia Cross and Eugene L. Gaier. Data were analyzed by mean of the Analysis of Covariance. The findings indicated that the problem solving ability of mathayom suksa three students was higher than level four adult learners in the Central (P < .01). Level four adult learners in the South had higher problem solving ability than level four adult learners in the Central (P < .05) and mathayom suksa three students in the North, the Central and the South had higher problem solving ability than mathayom suksa three students in the North-East (P < .05).
Share
COinS