Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมเรื่อง "ลมมรสุม" สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of a programmed lesson on "Monsoon" for mathayom suksa two students
Year (A.D.)
1976
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ลาวัฒน์ วิทยาวุฒิธิกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1976.368
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมเรื่อง “ลมมรสุม" สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาที่สอง และหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนตามมาตรฐานร้อยละ 90/90 การวิจัยได้ดำเนินเป็นขั้น ๆ กล่าวคือ ตั้งจุดมุ่งหมายทั่วไปและจุดมุ่งหมายเชิงพฤติกรรมของบทเรียน แล้วสร้างแบบสอบให้ครอบคลุมเนื้อหาที่ตั้งจุดมุ่งหมายไว้ เพื่อนำไปทดสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม ขั้นต่อไปจึงสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมเรื่อง “สมมรสุม" แล้วนำบทเรียนนั้นไปทดลองใช้กับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่สอง โดยทำการทดลองตามลำดับขั้น คือ ขั้นทดลองหนึ่งคน นักเรียนโรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ขั้นทดลองกลุ่มเล็ก นักเรียนโรงเรียนผดุงดรุณี จำนวน 10 คน และขั้นตอนทดลองภาคสนาม นักเรียนโรงเรียนอรุณประดิษฐ์ จำนวน 100 คน ต่อจากนั้นก็นำผลการเรียนมาวิเคราะห์หาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนตามมาตรฐานร้อยละ 90/90 ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพ 92.81/89.45 และเมื่อนักเรียนเรียนบทเรียนโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นแล้ว ปรากกฎว่ามีพัฒนาการในการเรียน เรื่อง “ลมมรสุม" อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of the research were to construct a programmed lesson on “Monsoon" for Matayom Suksa Two students and to find out the effectiveness of this lesson according to the 90/90 standard. Research procedures and activities were carried out in the following steps : defining the general and behavioral objectives of the lesson, constructing a test for using as the pretest and post-test, constructing the programmed lesson on “Monsoon", and trying out the programmed lesson with Matayom Suksa Two students. The three steps in the experiment were one to one testing with the students of Chulalongkorn Demonstration School, group testing with Padoongdarunee School students, and field testing with one kindred students of Arrunpradit School; and determining the efficiency of the programmed lesson with the 90/90 standard. The application of the 90/90 standard showed that the efficiency of the constructed programmed lesson was 92.81/89.45 and the student learning on “Monsoon" had been significantly improved at the level of .01.
Share
COinS